Summer 2017 



JerseyPlayerHigh SchoolClassCollegeAccomplishments
1Paxton ScheurerMansfield2018Texas-Arlington2017 DFW FP All-Metro Plex Team
2017 FW Star Telegram Super Team
2017 Dallas Morning News All Area Team
2017 District Pitcher of the Year
2017 Academic All-District

Dallas Morning New Season Preview
Star Telegram Players to Watch
3/31 - 4-hit shutout, 2B
4/4 - 15Ks, 2 for 4, RBI
4/11 - DMN Tue "By the Numbers" - perfect game, 13K''s
4/13 - HR, 3B
4/18 - 2 doubles
4/28 - 2-hit shutout
4/29 - 3 for 4, HR, 2 RBI, 11K's
4/30 - DMN Honorable Mention Player of the Week

6/9 - Featured in FW Star Telegram
2Claudia WareLeonard2018Campbell2017 3A State Track & Field Runner Up
2017 1st Team All-Texomaland Team
2017 1st Team All District
2017 Academic All-District
2017 Softball Team MVP
2016/17 Basketball 6th Man of the Year

3/17/17 - hits 2-run walk off HR and talks about her team
3/31/17 - 2B
5/2 - 2nd at Regionals in 4x200 relay, qualify for state meet
3Aralee BogarByron Nelson2017Iowa2017 PGF Southwest All-American
2017 NFCA All-Region
2017 TGCA 6A All-State
2017 TSWA 6A 2nd Team All-State
2017 FW Star Telegram Super Team
2017 Dallas Morning News All Area Team
2017 TGCA 6A Academic All-State
2017 DFW FP All-Metro Plex Team
2017 Tracy Beard Scholarship
PGF 2017 Southwestern HS All-American Watch List
2017 District 5-6A Golden Spike Award
2017 1st Team All-District
2017 Academic All-District

Dallas Morning New Season Preview
Star Telegram Players to Watch
3/21 - 3B
3/25 - 2B, 2 SBs
3/28 - featured in Star Telegram
3/31 - 3B
4/4 - Featured
4/7 - 3B, 2B
5Reagan RichardsonParis North Lamar2018Texas State2017 TGCA 4A All-State
2017 TSWA 4A Hon Mention All-State
2017 Red River Valley Co-MVP
2017 District Co-MPV
2017 Team Co-MPV

3/3/17 - In the paper
3/6/17 - HR(1)
3/17/17 - 9 Ks, HR, 2 for 3, 3 RBI
3/21/17 - HR, 4 for 5, 4 RBI
3/24/17 - 15K's, 2-run HR, 2 for 5
3/29/17 - 8K's, 2-hitter, 0 ER, 2 hits, RBI, 3 RS
3/31/17 - 1-hit shutout, 2B, RBI
4/7 - 2-hit shutout, 2 for 4
4/17 - Pitched Win, interview
4/27 - 1-hit shutout. 10Ks. 3 for 4, HR, 4 RBI
5/10 - Guaranty Band & Trust Athlete of the Week

6/4 - Post Season Feature
6Mady LohmanKeller Timber Creek2018Oklahoma State#90 in FloSoftball 2018 Hot 100
2017 TSWA 6A 3rd Team All-State
2017 Dallas Morning News All Area Team
2017 1st Team All-District
2017 Academic All-District
2017 School Single Season Record for BB's, SB's and Runs
2017 School Career Record for BB's & SB's
Dallas Morning New Season Preview
Star Telegram Players to Watch
3/28 - 2 2B''s
3/31 - 2B
4/11 - HR
7Kasey SimpsonKeller2018Iowa State2017 6A State Champion
2017 6A State Tournament All-Tournament Team
2017 TSWA 6A Player of the Year
2017 TSWA 6A 1st Team All-State
2017 TGCA 6A All-State
2017 Dallas Morning News Offensive Player of the Year
2017 DFW FP All-Metro Plex Team
2017 FW Star Telegram Super Team
2017 District 3-6A Offensive MVP
#78 in FloSoftball 2018 Hot 100

Dallas Morning New Season Preview
Star Telegram Players to Watch
3/10 - 3B
3/21 - 2 for 4, 3B, 2 RS, 3 RBI
3/24 - 2B
3/28 - HR
4/11 - Dallas Morning News Tue Standout, HR, 3B
4/16 -
4/17 - Mention in Star Telegram
4/17 - picture in Dallas Morn News
5/11 - makes the paper
5/26 - fight off elimination.
5/27 - Keller and Glory Girls earn a trip to 6A Texas State Tournament
8Taryn AntoineAlexandria (LA)2017LSU#1 in MaxPreps 2017 Louisiana Preseason Top 5
2017 PGF All-American
2017 Louisville Slugger Hit Club
2017 PGF Southwest All-American
2017 NFCA All-Region
2017 LSCA All-State
2017 LHSCA All-Star Game MVP
2017 All-CenLa Softball Team
#41 in FloSoftball 2017 Hot 100
PGF 2017 Southwestern HS All-American Watch List
1st Team All CenLa
3/20/17 - Leads her top ranked team
3/20/17 - Named to LHSCA East All-Star Team
3/28/ 17 - 3 for 4, 2B, RBI
4/21/17 - 3 for 3 in Regional win
11Mariah NicholsLone Oak2017Memphis2017 TGCA 3A All-State
2017 TSWA 3A 3rd Team All-State
2017 TGCA 3A Academic All-State
2017 District 13-3A MVP
3/29 - 9Ks, 1-hit Shutout
3/31 - 4-hit shutout
4/7 - HR, 2-hitter
4/28 - 2-hit shutout, 15Ks, Walk-off 2-run HR, 3 for 3
5/4 - Area Round Preview
5/10 - 2, 2-hitters, 26K's
5/11 - Inside Park GS, 12Ks
5/12 - 14Ks, HR
12Shelby HodoJustin Northwest2017Southern Illinois2017 TGCA 5A All-State
2017 TGCA 5A Academic All-State
2017 Dallas Morning News All Area Team
2017 District Catcher of the Year
2017 Team Co-MVP
2017 Academic All-District
Star Telegram Players to Watch
3/28 - 2B
18Abby SmithProsper2017Texas A&M2017 PGF Southwest All-American
2017 TGCA 5A All-State
2017 TSWA 5A Hon Mention All-State
2017 DFW FP All-Metro Plex Team
2017 Dallas Morning News All Area Team
2017 District 14-5A Catcher of the Year
2017 Team MVP
2017 14-5A Academic All-District
2017 ILPC Top Anchor Team in Texas
2017 ILPC Gold Star Ranking - #1 in State
Career Records at Prosper - HR's, Hits, Avg., BB's, 2B's, RBI's
Dallas Morning New Season Preview
3/24/17 - 3 for 3, 2B
4/4 - DMN Tuesday Standout
4/7 - HR
4/10 - 3 hits
5/4 - Area Round Preview
5/12 - 2B, RBI
19Camryn WoodallKeller2017Utah2017 PGF Southwest All-American
2017 Max Prep 1st Team HS All-American
2017 6A State Champion
2017 6A State Championship Game MVP
2017 6A State Tournament All-Tournament Team
2017 TGCA 6A All-State
2017 TSWA 6A 1st Team All-State
2017 TGCA 6A Academic All-State
2017 DFW FP All-Metro Plex Team
2017 FW Star Telegram Super Team
2017 Dallas Morning News All Area Team
2017 Tracy Beard Scholarship Award
2017 2nd Team All-District
#5 in MaxPreps 2017 Preseason National Poll
#1 in MaxPreps 2017 Texas Preseason Top 5
2017 MaxPreps Preseason All-American

PGF 2017 Southwestern HS All-American Watch List
Dallas Morning New Season Preview
Star Telegram Players to Watch
3/21 - 3 hits
3/24 - 2B
4/11 - 2B
4/25 - featured in Star Telegram
4/28 - 3 for 3, 2 2B''''s
4/30 - DMN Honorable Mention Player of the Week
5/5 - 3 RBI
5/21 - Dallas Morning News Player of the Week
5/26 - fight off elimination.
5/27 - Keller and Glory Girls earn a trip to 6A Texas State Tournament
21Maddie MacGrandleFrisco2017Texas A&M2017 PGF Southwest All-American
#51 in FloSoftball 2017 Hot 100
2017 TGCA 5A All-State
2017 TSWA 5A 2nd Team All-State
2017 DFW FP All-Metro Plex Team
2017 Dallas Morning News All Area Team
2017 City of Frisco Best Female Athlete
2017 MaxPreps Preseason All-American

13-5A district MVP
13-5A 1st team All-District
13-5A Academic All-District
PGF 2017 Southwestern HS All-American Watch List
2017 All-USA Preseason HS Softball Team - 5 more to Watch
Dallas Morning New Season Preview
3/6 - HR, 1-hitter
3/21 - 12 K's
3/24 - no-hitter, 9 K's
3/26 - Dallas Morning News Honorable Mention Player of the Week
3/28 - pitched shutout, 4 BB's
4/4 - DMN Tuesday Standout
4/7 -Dallas Morning News Friday Standout
4/14 - no-hitter, 2B, 3 BB's
4/18 - 2-hitter, HR
22Sidney SikesCrandall2018Southern Illinois2017 District Defensive MVP
2017 Team MVP
2017 Academic All-District
25Lindsay EdwardsPlano2018Louisiana Tech2017 District Infielder of the Year
#41 in FloSoftball 2018 Hot 100
2017 DFW FP All-Metro Plex Team
Dallas Morning New Season Preview
3/24 - 1 for 3, RBI
4/7 - 2B
4/28 - HR, 4 RBI
33Kailey AndersonMesquite2017Louisiana Tech2017 DFW FP All-Metro Plex Team
2017 Tracy Beard Scholarship Award
2017 1st Team All District
2017 Academic All District
2017 Team MVP
2017 Lighthouse Award
2017 Mesquite FP Association Scholarship Award Winner
2/28/17 - HR (1)
4/7 - 2B
4/12 - 3B
55Gracie MortonBurleson Centennial2018Memphis2017 TGCA 5A All-State
2017 DFW FP All-Metro Plex Team
2017 FW Star Telegram Super Team
2017 Pinnacle Bank All-Johnson County Team
2017 District Offensive MVP
2017 Team MVP

Star Telegram Players to Watch
2/16/17 - Pub in Burleson Star Preview
3/1/17 - Gracie makes the paper
3/9/17 - more pub - 2 RBI
3/10 - 2B
3/21 - HR
3/24 - HR
4/21 - 2B
4/29 - 4-for-4, 2B, 3RS & SB
5/5 - HR, 3B, 5 RBI
5/12 - interview & highlights
99Brittany JacksonMansfield Lake Ridge2017Kansas2017 PGF Southwest All-American
2017 TGCA 5A All-State
2017 TSWA 5A 2nd Team All-State
2017 DFW FP All-Metro Plex Team
2017 FW Star Telegram Super Team
2017 Dallas Morning News All Area Team
2017 District Defensive Player of the Year
2017 Academic All-District
2017 Team MVP
#82 in FloSoftball 2017 Hot 100
PGF 2017 Southwestern HS All-American Watch List
Dallas Morning New Season Preview
Star Telegram Players to Watch
3/31 - 2B



Summer 2016 



JerseyPlayerHigh SchoolClassCollegeAccomplishments
1Shannon RhodesBrewer2016OregonOregon 2017
2017 College World Series
2017 Eugene Regional MVP & All-Regional Team
2017 PAC 12 All-Freshman Team

Texas Glory 2015 - 2016

FW Brewer HS 2013 - 2016
2016 PGF All-American
2016 PGF Southwest Region All-American
2016 FloSoftball Louisville Hit Club
2016 TGCA 5A All State
2016 FW Star Telegram Super Team 1st Team
2016 DFW FastPitch All MetroPlex 1st Team
2016 District 5-5A MVP
2016 FW Star Telegram Returning 2015 Super Team
2015 TGCA All-State
2015 TSWA All-State
2015 TGCA Academic All-State
2015 DFW FP All Metro Plex 1st Team
2015 FW Star Telegram Super Team - 1st Team
2015 District 5-5A MVP
2015 Team MVP
2015 Full Count Softball Class of 2016 Watch List
2015 #6 on Full Count Softballs 2016 Hot 100
USA Today 2015 Preseason All-American Team - "5 More to Watch"
2014 District Offensive Player of the Year
2014 5A All-State
2013 District Freshman of the Year
3Aralee BogarByron Nelson2017Iowa 
8Taryn AntoineAlexandria (LA)2017LSU 
9Marilyn RizzatoNorth Forney2016Louisiana TechLa. Tech 2017
2017 2nd Team All-CUSA
2017 C-USA All-Freshman Team

Texas Glory 2015 - 2016

North Forney HS 2013 - 2016
2016 FloSoftball 1st Team All-American
2016 Max Preps HS All-American
2016 PGF Southwest Region All-American
2016 TGCA 5A All-State
2016 TWSA 5A 1st Team All-State
2016 Dallas Morn News Offensive Player of the Yr
2016 DFW Fastpitch All MetroPlex 1st Team
2016 District 12-5A MVP
2015 TSWA All-State
2015 DFW FP All Metro Plex 1st Team
2015 DMN All DFW 2nd Team
10Taylor EllisWaco Midway2016BaylorBaylor 2017
2017 College World Series
2017 Big XII All-Freshman Team

Texas Glory 2016

Waco Midway HS 2013 - 2016
2016 PGF All-American
2016 PGF Southwest Regional All-American
2016 TGCA All-State
2016 TSWA 6A 1st Team All-State
2016 Super Centex 1st Team
2016 District 12-6A CoDefensive Player of the Year
2015 TGCA All-State
2015 Super Centex Player of the Year
2015 District Co-MVP
2014 2nd Team All-District
2013 Super Centex Newcomer of the Year
2013 TGCA All-State
2013 TSWA All-State
2013 District Offensive MVP



11Mariah NicholsLone Oak2017Memphis 
12Shelby HodoJustin Northwest2017Southern Illinois 
15Mikaela GilliamPlano West
(27-5, 13-1)
District 6-6A
District Champs
Bi-Dist v. Byron Nelson W 2-1, W 5-2
Area v. Southlake Carroll W 5-0
Reg Qtr Finals v. Keller L 4-1, W 2-0, L 3-2
2017SFADallas Morning News All DFW 2nd Team
District 6-6A Co-Utility Player of the Year
Academic All-District
Plano West Offensive Player of the Year
#32 in FLO Softball Fab 50 Nationals Rankings - 4/20/16
#15 in USA Today / NFCA HS Super 25 National Rankings - 4/26/16
4/2 - DMN POW Honorable Men
16Jenny ChapmanMcCracken County (KY)2016Louisiana TechLa. Tech 2017

Texas Glory 2015 - 2016

McCracken County (KY) 2011 - 2016
2016 KY State Runners Up
2016 Kentucky High School Athletic Association All-State
2016 All-District
2015 KY State Champions
2015 Region All-Tournament Team
2015 Full Count Softball 2016 Top 100 next 25 in
2015 Ranked #1 Player in Region by KY Coaches
2013 All-regional team
2013 All-state team
2012 All-district tournament team
2012 All-regional tournament team
2012 All-state tournament team
17Bailee CarterAzle2016Texas StateTx State 2017
2017 Starter at second base in all 57 games played

Texas Glory 2012 - 2016

Azle HS 2013 - 2016
2016 DFW FastPitch All Metro Plex 1st Team
2016 FW Star Telegram Super Team 1st Team
2016 District 5-5A Offensive Player of the Year
2016 Team Offensive MVP
2015 TSWA All-State
2015 DFW FP Metro Plex 1st Team
2015 District Offensive MVP
2015 Team Offensive MVP
2015 Full Count Softball Class of 2016 Watch List
2014 District Offensive MVP
2014 Team Offensive MVP
18Abby SmithProsper2017Texas A&M 
19Camryn WoodallKeller2017Utah 
21Maddie MacGrandleFrisco2017Texas A&M 
25Brooke MakemsomFrisco Wakeland2017Louisiana Tech 
33Kailey AndersonMesquite2017Louisiana Tech 
51Jade MillerPlano2016Arkansas2017 NFCA All Region 2nd Team
2017 USCAA All-American 1st Team
2017 SCAC Player of the Year
2017 All Conference 1st Team (SCAC)
2016 TX 6-6A Outfielder of the Year
2016 All Metroplex 1st Team
2016 Tracy Beard Scholarship Winner
2016 E.A. Ramsey USSSA Scholarship Winner
2016 PGF All American
2015 DFW All-Area 2nd Team
2015 TGCA 6A All-State
2015 DFW Fastpitch All-Metroplex 1st Team
2014 Texas 10-5A All-District 1st Team
2014 DFW All-Area 3rd Team
2014 DFW Fastpitch All-Metroplex 1st Team
2013 Texas 11-5A All-District HM
Ranked #37 in the USA by Full Count Softball
Ranked #32 in the USA by FloSoftball
55Maddison KettlerWest2016BaylorBaylor 2017
2017 College World Series
2017 Big XII All-Freshman Team

Texas Glory 2013 - 2016

West HS 2013 - 2016
2016 FloSoftball All-American: Mulit-purpose
2016 Max Preps Sm School HS All-American
2016 PGF Southwest Region All-American
2016 3A STATE CHAMPS
2016 TGCA 3A All-State
2016 UIL 3A State Tournament All-Tournament Team
2016 TSWA 3A Player of the Year
2016 TSWA 3A 1st Team All-State
2016 Super Centex Player of the Year
2016 District MVP
2016 Super Centex Victory Team
2015 TGCA All-State
2015 1st Team Super Centex
2015 District MVP
2015 Full Count Softball Class of 2016 Watch List
2015 #75 on Full Count Softball 2016 Hot 100
2014 TGCA 3A All-State
2014 TSWA 3rd Team All-State
2014 Super Centex 1st Team
2014 District 17-3A Co MVP
2014 1st All-District
2014 Students Sports.com Top 100 2016 Recruit nominee
2014 NFCA/Max Preps South Central Region Player of the Week
99Brittany JacksonMansfield Lake Ridge2017Kansas 



Summer 2015 



JerseyPlayerHigh SchoolClassCollegeAccomplishments
00Carley HaizlipMidlothian
(14-10, 9-3)*
*District 8-6A #3 Seed
Bi-District v. Coppell W 19-11, L 6-2, W 8-7
Area v. Flower Mound L 11-3
2015ArkansasTSWA All-State
DFW FP All Metro Plex HM
1st Team All-District
Academic All-District
Team Offensive MVP
DMN Players to Watch
3/11 - 5 for 5, HR(1), hit for the cycle
4/17 - 6 hits
1Shannon RhodesFW Brewer
(14 - 5, 11 - 5)*
*District 5-5A #2 Seed
Bi-District v. Grapevine W 11-0, W 13-3
Area v. Aledo L 6-3
2016OregonTGCA All-State
TSWA All-State
TGCA Academic All-State
DFW FP All Metro Plex 1st Team
FW Star Telegram Super Team - 1st Team

District 5-5A MVP
Team MVP
Full Count Softball Class of 2016 Watch List
#6 on Full Count Softballs 2016 Hot 100
2015 DFW Varsity Players to Watch
USA Today 2015 Preseason All-American Team - "5 More to Watch"
3/30 - 2 HRs
4/20 - 4 for 4, HR, 2Bs, 5 RBI
4/21 - 2 HRs
2Rylie SpellPearland2015TulsaPower Lifting Academic All-American
2nd in Region 4 Power Lifting Meet - State qualifier
3Kaylee IsenburgLone Oak
*District 13-3A #4 Seed
Bi-District v. Mineola W 3-1, L 7-4, W 6-1
Area v. Queen City W 4-3, W 3-2
Reg Qtr Final v. Whitewright L 3-2, L 5-0
2015Northwestern St.Team Offensive MVP
4Kylee EdgmonTatum
(8-6, 2-0)
*District 19-4A #4 Seed
Bi-District v. Huntington L, L 8-6
2017 District Pitcher of the Year
Academic All-District
2/20 - 8Ks, 2B
3/18 - 3 hits, 2 RBI
3/20 - HR(1)
5Marilyn RizzatoNorth Forney
(25-4, 13-1)*
*District 12-5A Champs
Bi-District v. Dallas Hillcrest W 16-0
Area v. The Colony W 8-5, W 3-1
Reg QtrFinal v. RW Heath L3-2,W3-0,W12-8
Reg Semi Final v. Hallsville L 9-4, L 4-2
2016La TechTSWA All-State
DFW FP All Metro Plex 1st Team
DMN All DFW 2nd Team
#9 in 3/25/15 5A & Others DMN Rankings
DMN Players to Watch
2/20 - HR(1), 2B
2/25 - Pitched around a bit
3/7 - HR(2)
3/19 - 2B
3/25 - 2B
4/3 - HR(3), 3B, 2B
4/10 - HR(4)
4/16 - 2 2Bs
5/1 - 2 2Bs
5/9 - Game winning hit
7Donelle JohnsonHome School
(6-3)
2015Abilene ChristianTAIAO All State
2/21 - Little Elm All Tournament Team
3/12 - 2 for 3, 2B, 3 for 4. turned 2 from SS.
3/13 - 2 for 2 3/20 - 2 for 5, HR
3/31 - 4 for 5
4/23 - 4 for 4, HR
4/30 - 3 for 3, 2HRs
8Preslee GallawayPilot Point
(34-8, 11-1)*
*District 10-3A #2 Seed
Bi-District v. Boyd W 5-3, W 2-0
Area v. Grandview W 7-3, L 5-4, W 7-4
Reg Semis v. HughesSprings W2-0,L9-5,W8-7
Reg Final v. Wrightwright W 1-0, L 5-0, Gm3
2015La TechTGCA All-State
TSWA All-State

DMN All DFW Offensive POY
DFW FP All Metro Plex 1st Team
DRC County Co-Pitcher of the Year
District Pitcher of the Year
Academic All District
Team MVP
Team Offensive MVP
#9 in 3/25/15 5A & Others DMN Rankings
DMN Players to Watch
2/19 - Pitched win, 3B, HR(1)
2/20 - News Article
2/21 - HR(2)
3/6 - 3B
3/7 - HR(2), 2 wins in circle, 12 shutout innings
3/12 - 3 games, 1-1 in circle, 3 3Bs, 2 2Bs
3/16 - Pitched Shutout, HR(3)
3/17 - Pitched the win
3/24 - HR, 3B, pitched 2 wins
3/25 - 3B
3/27 - 2 HRs, 2B
3/31 - 4 for 4, 3Bs
4/7 - Feature Story
4/10 - HR, got win in circle
4/16 - 2 2Bs, pitched shutout
5/8 - win game one of Reg Qtr Finals
5/9 - move on playoffs
5/21 - 1-hitter, 11 K''''''''s, solo bomb
10Madison MontgomeryBurleson Centennial
(20-5, 11-3)*
*District 8-5A #2 Seed
Bi-District v. FW North Side W 19-1
Area v. Azle W 2-1, L 6-4, L 11-3
2015OK St.TSWA All-State
DFW FP All Metro Plex Player of the Year
FW Star Telegram Super Team - 1st Team
All-Johnson County Co-Offensive MVP
District Offensive Player of the Year
Team MVP
Full Count Softball - Ranked #49 in 2015 Class
1st Team All-Johnson County Volleyball
1st Team All-District Volleyball
DFW Varsity Players to Watch
2/17 - 2 for 4, 2B
2/19 - 1 for 3, RBI
2/20 - Burleson Preview Article
2/21 - CFB HS Tournament Champs. 2B
3/10 - 2 games. 3 for 4, 2 2B, 4 RS, 2 RBI, BB, SF
3/13 - In the news
3/17 - 2 for 3, 2 2Bs, 3 RBIs
3/23 - 2B
3/24 - pic and name in paper
3/25 - Leading the way
4/7 - 2B
4/10 - 3 for 4, 2 2Bs
4/16 - 2B
4/20 - 2 for 3, HR, 2B, 4 RBI
4/21 - 2 2Bs
16Jenny ChapmanMcCracken Co. KY
(26 - 3)
District Champ
Regional Qtr Final v. Carlsile County W 12-0
Region Semi-Final v. Marshall County W 11-2
Region Final v. Murray Win
State Tournament
2016La. TechRegion All-Tournament Team
Ranked #1 in Max Preps KY Fab 5
Ranked #1 in KY HS Preseason Poll
Full Count Softball 2016 Top 100 next 25 in
Ranked #1 Player in Region by KY Coaches
4/8 - Tossed Shutout
4/21 - Perfect Game
5/6 - perfect game
5/13 - gets the win
5/25 - Perfect game in Regional Tourney Gm1. 11 Ks
17Bailee CarterAzle
(31-4, 11-1)*
*District 5-5A Champs
Bi-District v. Carter-Riverside W 10-0, W 10-0
Area v. Bur Centennial L 2-1, W 6-4, W 11-3
Reg Qtr Final v. Birdville L 2-0, W 2-1, W 6-3
Reg Semi Final v. EP Hanks W 14-3, W 8-0
Reg Final v. Aledo L 4-2, Gm2, Gm3
2016Texas StateTSWA All-State
DFW FP Metro Plex 1st Team
District Offensive MVP
Academic All-District
Team MVP
Full Count Softball Class of 2016 Watch List
3/11 - A good weekend in College Station
3/18 - a bunch of hits in 2 games
4/3 - 3B
18Morgan TurkolySanger
(23-5, 9-1)*
*District Champs
Bi-District Bye
Area v. Bonham W 13-2
Reg Qtr Final v. Grandview W 10-0, W 6-1
Reg Semi Final v. Pleasant GroveL 2-1
2015La. TechTGCA All State
TGCA Academic All-State
DMN All DFW 1st Team
DFW FP All Metro Plex 1st Team
DRC County Player of the Year
District MVP
Academic All-District
Team MVP
TGCA 4A All-State Volleyball Team
2/20 - 2/22 - 6 HR (1-6), 3 in 1 game, 2B, 13 for 16
3/13 - 3 for 4, HR(7)
4/7 - Mentioned as "Standout"
4/16 - 2B, 3RBI
4/23 - 3B, SB, other stuff
5/9 - 2 HRs, win playoff
19Mariah DensonMansfield Timberview
(18-6-1, 14-2)*
*District 14-5A #2 Seed
Bi-District v. Samuel W 10-0
Area v. Hallsville L 4-3, L 10-0
2016OK St.TSWA All-State
DMN All DFW 1st Team
DFW FP All Metro Plex 2nd Team
FW Star Telegram Super Team - 1st Team
District MVP
1st Team All-District
Team MVP
#2 in 3/25/15 5A DMN Rankings
Full Count Softball Class of 2016 Watch List
#24 on Full Count Softball 2016 Hot 100
DFW Varsity Players to Watch
2/24 - in the news 3/7 - Shutout, HR(1)
3/10 - 2B
3/14 - tossed a shutout
3/16 - In the news
3/17 - 3 2Bs
3/23 - In the News
3/25 - 3B, 2B
3/29 - DMN Honorable Mention Player of the Week
3/30 - 2B, No-Hitter
4/6 - 4-hitter
4/10 - strikes out 11, 3B
4/16 - 2B
4/17 - combined to toss perfect game, 2B
4/21 - No-hitter, 17Ks
21Erin RidingMcKinney Boyd2015Iowa3/11 - In the news
22Taylor LynchRed Oak
(4-10, 4-8)
2015OK St.Max Preps HS All-American
TGCA All State
TSWA All-State
TGCA Academic All-State

DMN All DFW 1st Team
DFW FP All Metro Plex 2nd Team
District Offensive MVP
Academic All-District
Team MVP
Team Offensive MVP
Full Count Softball - Ranked #23 in 2015 Class
DMN Players to Watch 3/7 - HR(1)
3/16 - In the news
3/30 - 2B

23Aubree TurbevilleMesquite Poteet
(15-10-1, 9-4)*
*District 12-5A #2 Seed
Bi-District v. Wood Wilson W 23-2, W 15-0
Area v. Frisco L 8-1, L 15-6
2015McNeese St.TGCA All-State
TGCA Academic All-State
DMN All Area 3rd Team
DFW FP All Metro Plex HM

1st Team All-District
Academic All-District
DMN Players to Watch
3/24 - HR
3/30 - 2B
4/7 - 3B, 2B
4/14 - 2B
4/17 - HR, 2B
51Jade MillerPlano Sr.
(11-7, 9-5)*
*District 6-6A #4 Seed
Bi-District v. Keller L 7-1, L 8-3
2016ArkansasTGCA All-State
TGCA Academic All-State

DMN All DFW 2nd Team
DFW FP All Metro Plex 2nd Team

District Outfielder of the Year
Full Count Softball Class of 2016 Watch List
#37 on Full Count Softball 2016 Hot 100
Mentioned in DMN Teams to Watch
3/11 - in the news
3/16 - 2 3B''s
3/17 - 2B
3/18 - 2B
55Maddison KettlerWest
(18-2, 12-1)*
*District 19-3A Champs
Bi-District v. Rogers W 2-0
Area v. Troupe W 7-4, W 11-1
Reg Qtr Final v. Franklin W 13-5
Reg Semi Final v. East Bernard L 8-0, L 5-2
2016BaylorTGCA All-State
1st Team Super Centex
District MVP
Academic All-District
Full Count Softball Class of 2016 Watch List
#75 on Full Count Softball 2016 Hot 100
3/14 - Max Preps Player of the Game
96Annelise OswaltFlower Mound
(23-7-1, 15-1)*
*District 6-6A Champs
Bi-District v. Byron Nelson W 8-6
Area v. Midlothian W 11-3
Reg Qtr Final v. Keller L 7-5, L 14-6
2015Texas TechDFW FP All Metro HM
Ranked #13 in FullCount Softball Fab 50 Preseason Ranking
#3 in 3/25/15 6A DMN Rankings
#5 in Max Preps Texas Fab 5
Mentioned in DMN Teams to Watch
2/27 - 2/28 Pearland Tournament, 7-10, HR(1), pitched 1-hitter
3/9 - Season Preview article
3/10 - pitched 1-hit shutout
3/11 - In the news
3/31 - in the news
4/5 - 6-6A mid season report
4/30 - DMN HS Playoff Preview



Summer 2014 



JerseyPlayerHigh SchoolClassCollegeAccomplishments
00Carley HaizlipMidlothian
19 - 14 (8- 6)
7-5A #4 Seed
Bi-District v. Belton W, L, L
2015ArkansasTSWA 1st Team All-State
Dallas Morning News ALL DFW 2nd Team
DFW FP All Metroplex 2nd Team

District 7-5A Offensive Player of the Year
Team MVP

2/9 - DMS Players to Watch
3/4 - 3 for 4, 4 RBI; 3B, 2B(13)
3/10 - 
HR, 3B
3/11 - 3 for 4, 5 RBI, 2 3B (4,5)
3/13 - HR(4)
4/11 - 2 2B''s
4/21 - HR, 2B
1Ariel OrtizWaxahachie
18 - 10 (10 - 4)
15-4A #3rd Seed
Bi-District v. Lindale W 12-2
Area v. Wylie L 6-5, L 13-2
2014Texas StateDallas Morning News ALL DFW 1st Team
DFW FP All Metroplex 1st Team

1st Team All-District

Ranked #44 in Student Sports 2014 Top 100.
2/9 - DMS Players to Watch
2/15 - 2 HR''s (1,2)

3/7 - HR(9), 2B
3/11 - 3B, 2 2B
3/12 - 4 hits - 3B, 2 2B
3/20 - makes the paper
4/1 - HR, 2B
4/2 - article about Tue game
4/4 - 2 2B''s
4/11 - HR
4/22 - pic in paper
4/23 - Player to Watch in HS Playoff Preview
2Monique GarciaLubbock Coronado
39 - 5 (16 - 0)
District 2-5A Champs
Bi-District v. EP El Dorado W 7-0, 10-0
Area v. Weatherford W 6-0, W 11-0
RegQtrFinalv.Montwood L7-3, W11-0, W4-3
RegSemi-Finalv.FlowerMound W5-1, L1-0, W2-1
Region Final v. Mans Timberview W 3-1, W 16-3

State Semi-Final v. Deer Park L 6-1
2014North TexasMaxPreps 2nd Team All-American
TGCA 5A All-State
TGCA 4A/5A Player of the Year
TGCA 4A/5A All-Star Team
TSWA Honorable Mention All-State
Academic All-State
LoneStar Varsity Super Softball Team Player of the Year

District 2-5A MVP

Ranked #8 TGCA 5A State Rankings - 5/12
2/15 - Game Winning HR(1)
2/18 - Grand Slam(1)
2/25 - 
4 hits, 5 RBI
3/7 - complete game, 9K
3/14 - 2 for 4

3/19 - 4 hit shutout. 11 K
3/21 - Grand Slam, 3 for 5; four 1-hit innings
3/25 - 3 for 5, HR(5), 4 RBI
3/31 - feature story
4/2 - Happy State Bank & Trust Student Athlete of Week
4/4 - 9K, Sac Fly, RBI
4/5 - 2-hit shutout, 8 K.
4/8 - 14 K
4/15 - 8Ks, shutout
5/2 - Shutout, 14Ks
5/3 - Shutout, 3 Ks
5/10 - 3-hitter, HR. Pitched 2 wins.
5/14 - Playoff preview
5/16 - fans 12, 3 for 4
5/17 - reaches Region Final
5/23 - win Region Final gm 1
3Kaylee IsenburgLone Oak
33 - 7 (13 -1)
District 14-2A Champs
Bi-District v. Scurry Rosser W 11-0, W 8-0
Area v. Chism W 2-0, W 5-3
Reg Qtr Final v. Malakof W 7-2, W 3-1(10)
Reg Semi-Final v. Whitesboro W 1-0, W 9-5
Region Final v. Mt. Vernon L 5-3, W 3-2, W 4-0

State Semi-Final v. Crawford L 9-2
2015Northwestern St.TGCA 2A All-State
TSWA 2nd Team All-State
District 14-2A MVP
3/25 - 3 HRs
4/4 - makes the paper
4/21 - 2B
5/14 - playoff preview
5/15 - game winning HR(12)
7Marissa HooperWaxahachie
18 - 10 (10 - 4)
15-4A #3rd Seed
Bi-District v. Lindale W 12-2
Area v. Wylie L 6-5, L 13-2
2014Incarnate WordDallas ASA Inaugural Community Service Scholarship Award
2/9 - DMS Players to Watch
8Preslee GallawayPilot Point
23 - 7 - 1 (11 - 1)
District 12-2A Champs
Bi-District v. Tom Bean L 3-2
2015La TechTGCA 2A All-State
All-Texomaland Player of the Year
DFW FP All Metroplex Hon Men
Dallas Morning News ALL DFW Hon Men

District 12-2A MVP
Team MVP
Academic All-District

2/9 - DMS Players to Watch
2/10 - 
Denton Record Chronicle Preseason Article
3/4 - 2 hitter, 8 K
3/7 - no-hitter
3/12 - 
Labeled Secret Weapon
3/18 - 2 2Bs, Pitched the win
3/21 - 2B
3/25 - 3-hitter, 2 run HR
3/29 - pitched shutout
3/31 - 2 for 3, HR, 3B, BB
4/11 - 2 2Bs
4/15 - No-hitter, 15Ks
4/23 - Player to Watch in HS Playoff Preview
9Morgan GroppeCrawford
35 - 1 - 1 (12 - 0)
District 21-2A Champs
Bi-Distirct v. Florence W 5-2, 6-0
Area v. New Waverly W 9-4
Reg. Qtr Final v. Rogers W 5-2, W 10-2
Reg Semi-Final v. White Oak W 2-0, W 8-4
Region Final v. Salado L 8-6, W 11-3, W 13-2
State Semi-Final v. Lone Oak W 9-2
State Championship v. East Bernard W 5-3
2014Baylor2A State Champion
2A State Tournament MVP
TSWA 1st Team All-State
Academic All-State
Super Centex 1st Team
Super Centex All-Academic Honorable Mention

Academic All-District
Team Leadership Award
Team Hustle Award
Ranked #1 TGCA 2A State Rankings - 5/12
3/6 - 2B on TV 
3/8 - 3 HRs
3/29 - HR, 3 for 4
4/1 - 2 for 4, BB
4/4 - 2 for 3
4/11 - 4 for 4
4/18 - 1 for 3
4/25 - makes newspaper
5/1 - 2 for 4, 3B, 2 RBI

5/10 - 3-run HR
5/23 - 3-run HR
10Madison MontgomeryBurleson Centennial
23 - 4 (14 - 0)
District 8-4A Champs
Bi-District v. South Hills W 14-0, 16-2
Area v. Denton Guyer L 6-1, W 6-2, L 5-1
2015OK St.TGCA 4A All-State
TSWA 3rd Team All-State
DFW FP All Metroplex 1st Team
FW Star Telegram Softball Super Team
All Johnson County MVP

District 8-4A Player of the Year

1st Team All-Dstrict 8-4A Volleyball
Ranked #49 in StudentSports.com Hot 100 2015s.
2/28 - 
Walk Off hit, 2B, 3B
3/6 - Pic in the Paper
3/11 - 3B, HBP
3/14 - 2 for 3
3/18 - 4 for 4
3/26 - 2 for 4, 3-run bomb
3/28 - 1 for 2, 2B
3/29 - 4 for 5, 3 2Bs, 3B
4/1 - HR, 3B
4/11 - flashes the leather, pic in paper
4/15 - 3 for 4, 3 2Bs, RBIs
4/18 - 4 for 4, HR, 2 2Bs
4/26 - 3 for 4, 2B, 3B, 3 RBI
4/29 - Area Round Preview
4/30 - Featured in article
5/1 - 3B
5/3 - 3 for 3
11Madison SmithAll Saints Episcopal
6 - 3 (6 - 2)
TAPPs 4-2A
1st Rd v. SW Christian W 8-3
2nd Rd v. Waco Reicher L
2014DartmouthTAPPS 4A All-State
TAPPS 4A-2 District Co-Offensive POY
TAPPS 4A-2 1st Team All-District

Volleyball Academic All-State
Volleyball 1st Team All-District TAPPS 4A
East Texas Best Scholastic All-Stars
4/11 - leads the way
4/13 - KETK East Texas Player of the Week
12Taylor MaliskaEnnis
37 - 6 (14 - 0)
District 15-4A Champs
Bi-District v. Jacksonville W 13-0, 13-5
Area v. Lovejoy L 9-2, W 14-8, W 18-1
RegionQtr Final v. Tex TX High W1-0, W4-0
RegSemiFinal v. Mes Poteet W10-5,W 11-5
Region Final v. Hallsville W 7-3, W 3-1
State Semi-Final v. Barbers Hill W 8-7

State Championship v. Aledo L 10-3
2014St. EdwardsTGCA 4A All-State
TGCA 4A/5A All-Star Team
TSWA 1st Team All-State
Academic All-State
Dallas Morning News ALL DFW 1st Team
DFW FP All Metroplex Pitcher of the Year

District 15-4A MVP

Ranked #5 in TGCA 4A State Rankings - 5/12
2/9 - DMN Teams to Watch

3/18 - 2 hitter.
3/21 - no hitter
3/24 - 
Dallas Morning News Player of the Week
3/29 - 1-hitter
4/4 - rolling
4/8 - pic in paper & pitched the win
4/23 - Player to Watch in HS Playoff Preview
4/30 - Area Round Preview
5/9 & 5/10 - 2 shutouts
5/14 - Playoff preview
5/16 - Wins Region Semi-Final series
5/23 - wins Region Final
5/26 - DMN Player of the Week
13Erika ZimmerCoppell
9 - 15 (3 - 7)
2014Missouri St.Academic All-State
1st Team All-District
Team MVP
School "Fighting Heart Award"
Academic All-District
3/18 - 2 3Bs
3/21 - 2B
4/1 - gets team's only hit
4/4 - 2 2B's
4/15 - 2B
17Madison YannettiPoteet
24 - 14 (12 - 2)
10-4A #2 Seed
Bi-District v. Frisco W 6-4, 9-7
Area v. Seagoville W 14-0, W 12-1
Reg Qtr Final v. Little Elm W 9-3

Reg Semi-Final v. Ennis L 10-5, L 11-5
2014ArkansasTGCA 4A/5A All-Star Team
Academic All-State
Dallas Morning News ALL DFW 1st Team
DFW FP All Metroplex 2nd Team
Varsity's Mesquite ISD Female Ath of the Year

District 10-4A Offensive Player of the Year
Poteet Career average and RBI record holder

TSWA 2nd Team All-State Volleyball
1st Team All-Dstrict 10-4A Volleyball
2/9 - DMN Teams to Watch
2/11 - Rotary Club Award
2/15 - Delivers good "O"
3/7 - Mesquite News 
District 10-4A Preview
3/13 - Make the Dalllas Morning News
3/18 - 2B
3/21 - HR, 3B
3/22 - 
DMN Friday night "Stat Sheet"
3/29 - Mesquite Star Mid season Report
4/2 - news article
4/4 - 3B
4/8 - HR, 2 2Bs
4/15 - 2 2Bs
4/17 - in the paper
4/18 - 2B
4/29 - Area Round Playoff Preview
5/1 - 3B, 2 2Bs
5/10 - 3 for 4, 2 HRs, bunch of RBI. DMN account
5/14 - Playoff preview
5/16 - 2 HRs
18Morgan TurkolySanger
27 - 10 (7 - 1)
District 9-3A Champs
Bi-District v. Car Ranchview W 6-0, 8-5
Area v. Bonham L 8-7, 5/2 W 13-3, W 17-4
RegQtrFinal v. Fr Lone Star W7-0,W3-2(12)

Reg Semi-Final v. Atlanta L 6-4, L 6-5(10)
2015La. TechTGCA 3A All-State
TSWA Honorable Mention All-State
Dallas Morning News ALL DFW 2nd Team
Denton Record Chronicle All-Area Team MVP
DFW FP All Metroplex 2nd Team

District 9-3A MVP

TGCA 3A All-State Volleyball
1st Team All-Dstrict 9-3A Volleyball
3/18 - HR
4/25 - 2 hits, 3 RBI
4/26 - HR, 2B
5/2 - HR, 2B
5/3 - HR
5/9 - HR
5/10 - RBI 2B
5/16 - Feature in Denton Record Chronicle
5/16 - 2-run HR
21Erin RidingMcKinney Boyd
24 - 5 - 2 (9 - 1)
District 10-5A Co-Champs
#2 Seed
Bi-District v. Berkner W 10-0
Area v. Rowlett W 7-1, W 13-3

Reg Qtr Final v. Rockwall L 8-6, W 5-0, L 4-1
2015IowaDallas Morning News ALL DFW 2nd Team
DFW FP All Metroplex Hon Men

District 10-5A Pitcher of the Year

2/9 - DMN Teams to Watch
3/25 - 16K.
3/26 - DMN Stat Sheet
3/29 - Mid season article
4/2 - makes the paper
4/11 - 9Ks
4/15 - 15Ks
4/24 - 11 Ks. More coverage from DMN.
22Taylor LynchRed Oak
10 - 15 (7 - 7)
15-4A #4 Seed
Bi-District v. Whitehouse L
2015OK St.TSWA Honorable Mention All-State
Dallas Morning News ALL DFW 1st Team
DFW FP All Metroplex 2nd Team

District 15-4A Defensive MVP

Ranked #23 in Student Sports 2015 Top 100.
2/9 - DMS Players to Watch
2/14 - HR(1)
3/1 - for the weekend, 10 for 15, 2 HR(2,3)

3/7 - 2B
3/11 - 2B
3/21 - pic in paper
3/22 - 2 3Bs
3/25 - 3B, RS
4/1 - HR
4/4 - 4 for 4, 2B
4/10 - pic in paper
23Aubree TurbevillePoteet
24 - 14 (12 - 2)
10-4A #2 Seed
Bi-District v. Frisco W 6-4, 9-7
Area v. Seagoville W 14-0, W 12-1
Reg Qtr Final v. Little Elm W 9-3

Reg Semi-Final v. Ennis L 10-5, L 11-5
2015McNeese St.TGCA 4A All-State
TSWA Honorable Mention All-State
Dallas Morning News ALL DFW 3rd Team
DFW FP All Metroplex Hon Men

District 10-4A Defensive Player of the Year
Academic All-District
Team Co-Offensive Player of the Year
Poteet Single Season RBI record

2/9 - DMN Teams to Watch
2/15 - Gets name in the paper
3/1 - 
4 for 4, HR, 3 doubles, 4 RBI.
3/3 - Great offensive weekend
3/7 - Mesquite News District 10-4A Preview
3/8 - HR
3/11 - HR, 2B
3/13 - Make the Dalllas Morning News
3/18 - HR
3/21 - 
HR, 2B
3/22 - 
DMN Friday night "Stat Sheet"
3/29 - Mesquite Star Mid season Report
4/2 - news article
4/17 - in the paper
4/29 - Area Round Playoff Preview
5/1 - 2B
5/10 - 2B, picked off 2 runners
5/14 - Playoff preview
27Mauri JameleFlower Mound
30 - 8 - 1 (9 - 1)
District 5-5A Champs
Bi-District v. Irving W 10-0, 11-2
Area v. SG Prairie W 5-4
Reg Qtr Final v. Hebron W 7-3, W 14-5

Reg Semi-Final v. Lub Coronado L 5-1, W 1-0, L 2-1
2015Wichita St.1st Team All-District
Ranked #1 TGCA 5A State Rankings - 5/12
2/9 - DMN Teams to Watch
3/10 - A little Pub
3/15 - 3B
3/26 - HR, 2B
4/11 - 2B
4/18 - HR, 2B
5/9 - Delivers key hit, HR
5/10 - 2 HRs
5/16 - drives in team''s only run
44Sarah GreenSW Christian
9 - 3 (2 - 1)
1st Rd v. All Saints Episcopal L 8-3
2015SamfordTAPPS 4A All-State
TAPPS 4-1A 1st Team All District

3/18 - 2B
3/25 - 2B
4/21 - 2B
55Maddison KettlerWest
20 - 9 (7 - 3)
17-3A #3 Seed
Bi-District v. Rockdale W 15-8, 11-4
Area v. Rusk W 7-4, 5/3 W 11-7
Reg Qtr Final v. Huntington L 6-0, W, W

Reg Semi-Final v. Columbia L 8-3
2016BaylorTGCA 3A All-State
TSWA 3rd Team All-State
Super Centex 1st Team

District 17-3A Co MVP
1st All-District
Academic All-District
Ranked #10 TGCA 3A State Rankings - 5/12
1/22 - Students Sports.com Top 100 2016 Recruit nominee
3/7 - 2B, 3B
3/11 - 
NFCA/Max Preps South Central Region Player of the Week
3/14 - 3 for 3
4/24 - 5 for 5, 3B, 2B

5/2 - HR, 3B, 2B
5/10 - Game Winning RBI 2B
96Annelise OswaltFlower Mound
30 - 8 - 1 (9 - 1)
District 5-5A Champs
Bi-District v. Irving W 10-0, 11-2
Area v. SG Prairie W 5-4
Reg Qtr Final v. Hebron W 7-3, W 14-5

Reg Semi-Final v. Lub Coronado L 5-1, W 1-0, L 2-1
2015Texas TechDallas Morning News ALL DFW 1st Team
DFW FP All Metroplex 2nd Team

District 5-5A MVP
Team MVP
Academic All-District

Ranked #1 TGCA 5A State Rankings - 5/12
2/9 - DMN Teams to Watch
2/14 - Annelise in the Circle Excellence 3/10 - A little Pub
3/14 - Pitched the win. 2B

3/18 - 8 inning win, no earned runs!
3/21 - 2B
3/26 - HR. Hitting .427
4/2 - DMN Tues Spotlight
4/4 - HR
4/7 - DMN Honorable Mention POW
4/8 - 2B
4/18 - 3B
4/25 - get the win, 3 for 4
4/25 - HR, 4 for 4
4/30 - Featured on Student Sports.com
5/10 - HR
5/14 - Playoff preview
99Daniella ChavezCrowley
5-8-1 (5 - 5)
8-4A #4 Seed
Bi-District v. Aledo L
2014KansasTSWA 3rd Team All-State
DFW FP All Metroplex Hon Men

8-4A Co-Offensive Player of the Year
3/21 - 3 run homer
4/1 - 1B
4/16 - 2-run HR



Summer 2013 



JerseyPlayerHigh SchoolClassCollegeAccomplishments
1Ariel OrtizWaxahachie
26 - 10 (10-5)
District 15-4A
3rd Seed
2014Texas StateDMN 1st Team All-DFW
District Offensive POY
3Alicia VanWinkleCoppell
11 - 17 - 1 (2-8)
District 5-5A
2014Appalacian State1st Team All District
Cowgirl of the Year
CHS Major C Award for Leadership
5Morgan TurkolySanger
30 - 5 (6-1)
District 9-3A Champs
Region Semi-Finalist
2014 5/27 - #9 3A TGCA State Poll
TGCA 3A All-State
9-3A Offensive POY
7Taylor LynchRed Oak
19 - 11 (9 - 5)
District 15-4A
4th Seed
2015Oklahoma StateDMN 2nd Team All-DFW
District Newcomer of the Year
Team MVP
9Kelli SchkadeAlbany
26 - 7 - 1 (11 - 0)
District 4-1A Champs
State Semi-Finalist
2013Missouri5/27 - #1 1A TGCA State Poll
TGCA 1A All-State
Big Country Offensive POY
District 4-1A MVP
2012 TGCA All-State Volleyball Team
Max Preps 2013 Preseason HS All-American
10Aubree TurbevilleMesquite Horn
19 - 16 (8 - 4)
District 12-5A
3rd Seed
Bi-District Champs
2015 DMN 3rd Team All-DFW
District 12-5A Offensive POY
12Taylor MaliskaEnnis
27 - 4 (14 - 0)
District 13-4A Champs
Reg Qtr Finalist
2014 5/27 - #17 4A TGCA State Poll
TGCA 4A All-State
DMN 1st Team All-DFW
District 15-4A MVP
13Erika ZimmerCoppell
11 - 17 - 1 (2 - 8)
District 5-5A
2014Missouri State1st Team All-District
Team MVP
17Madison YannettiMesquite Poteet
21 - 13 (11 - 2)
District 10-4A
3rd Seed
2014ArkansasDMN 1st Team All-DFW
District MVP
Academic All-District
Team MVP
Team Leader Award
18Madison MontgomeryBurleson Centennial
26 - 8 (12 - 1)
District 8-4A
Co - District Champs
Region Qtr Finalist
2015Oklahoma State5/27 - #17 - 4A TGCA State Poll
TGCA 4A All-State
Star-Telegram Super Softball 2nd Team
District Offensive POY
19Samantha MontesBurleson
28 - 3 (12 - 1)
District 8-4A
Co - District Champs
Bi-District Champs
2013Baylor5/27 - HM 4A TGCA State Poll
Star-Telegram Super Softball 1st Team
District MVP
22Christy LisenbyFlower Mound
22 - 8 - 1 (9 - 1)
District 5-5A Champs
Reg Qtr Finalist
2013Baylor5/27 - #17 5A TGCA State Poll
NFCA All-Region
TGCA 5A All-State
TGCA 5A Academic All-State
23Sydney LittlejohnRusk
23 - 2 (8 - 0)
District 19-3A Champs
2013AlabamaMAX Preps Medium Size School HS All-American
5/27 - HM 3A TGCA State Poll
TGCA 3A All-State
TSWA 3A 3rd Team All-State
1st Team East Texas Super Team
District MVP
TGCA 3A Academic All-State
24Skylar CaglePilot Point
36 - 2 - 1 (14 - 0)
District 12-2A Champs
State Champs
2013Northwestern State2A STATE CHAMPION
MAX Preps Small School HS All-American
2A State Tournament MVP
TGCA 2A All-State
Texomaland Co-POY
DMN DFW Pitcher of the Year
District MVP
99Daniella ChavezCrowley
8 - 13 (3 - 7)
2014Kansas1st Team All-District
Offensive Big Stick Award
Basketball Most Improved Player
Athletic Academic Honor Roll



Summer 2012 



JerseyPlayerHigh SchoolClassCollegeAccomplishments
1Ariel OrtizWaxahachie
18 - 12 (11-5)
District 15-4A, 3rd
Bi-District, L 1-0, W 6-2, L 8-7
2014Texas StateMaxPreps Sophomore All-American
TSWA 4A Honorable Mention All-State
DMN 2nd Team All-DFW
All-Vype Greater Dallas 1st Team
District 15-4A Co-Offensive Player of the Year
Team MVP & Captain
2Alisa HamiltonWylie
22 - 10 (12 - 2)
District 10-4A, 2nd
Bi-District, W 1-0 Area v. Dallas Moina W 15-0(5)
Region Qtr Final v. Fr. Wakeland L 11-0
2012Stephen F. AustinTGCA All-State
TSWA 4A Honorable Mention All-State
All-VYPE Collin County - 2nd Team
1st Team All-District Team Co-MVP
Tana Jo All-Tournament Team
3Alicia VanWinkleCoppell
9 - 13 (7 - 7)
District 7-5A
2013Appalachian State7-5A 1st Team All-District
Team MVP
5Lindsay ElliotMansfield Legacy2012Central Arkansas 
7Kristen MilesPlano
Plano 27 - 5 (12 - 2)
District 8-5A Co-District Champs, #2 Seed
Bi-District, W 2-1, W 8-4
Area v. Mansfield Legacy, L 5-3, W 8-3, W 10-6
Region Qtr. Final v. Hebron L 4-2
2012Louisiana TechRanked #2 in 5A DMN DFW Area Rankings
TGCA All-State
TSWA 5A 3rd Team All-State
Selected for TGCA 5A/4A All State All Star Game
DMN 1st Team All-DFW
All-Vype Collin County 1st Team
District 8-5A Offensive Player of the Year
Wildcat MVP
Wildcat Defensive MVP
Team Top Batting Avg
Wildcat Leadership Award
NFCA Scholar Athlete
8Holly KernPlano East
29 - 3 (12 - 2)
District 8-5A Co-District Champs, #1 Seed
Bi-District, W 9-6, W 4-0
Area v. Haltom W 5-0
Region Qtr Final v. Flower Mound W 3-2(8)
Region Semi-Final v. Lubbock Coronado W 9-0, W 13-1
Region Final v. Hebron W 5-4
State Semi-Final v. Klein Collins L 6-3
2012Texas5A State Semi-Finalist
Ranked # 11 in ESPN Fab 50 Week 13 Poll
Ranked #12 inMax Preps Xcellent Top 25 - Jun 5
Ranked #3 in 5A TGCA Jun 5 Poll
Ranked #1 in 5A DMN DFW Area Rankings
MAX Prep's 1st Team All-American
Selected for TGCA 5A/4A All State All Star Game
TWSA 5A 1st Team All-State
DMN DFW Player of the Year
All-Vype Collin County MVP
District 8-5A MVP
9Kelli SchkadeAlbany2013MissouriRanked #9 in 1A TGCA Jun 5 Poll
Max Preps Small School All-American
TGCA All-State
TSWA 1A Co-Player of the Year
Big Country Offensive Player of the Year
District 1-4A Softball Offensive MVP
Team MVP Softball State Qualifier - 400m & 4x400m relay
Team MVP Track - Runner
District 1-4A MVP - Volleyball
Team Volleyball MVP
11Mary StephensWylie
22 - 10 (12 - 2)
District 10-4A, 2nd
Bi-District, W 1-0 Area v. Dallas Moina W 15-0(5)
Region Qtr Final v. Fr. Wakeland L 11-0
2012Missouri StateTGCA All-State
Selected for TGCA 5A/4A All State All Star Game
TGCA Academic All-State
TSWA 4A 3rd Team All-State
DMN 2nd Team All-DFW
All-Vype Collin County 1st Team
District 10-4A MVP Team Co-MVP
Team Offesive Player of the Year
Team Pirate Award
Academic All-District
13Rebecca StokesKilgore
8 - 17 (3 - 6)
District 14-4A
2012UT Arlington1st Team All-District
Academic All-District
Team Offensive MVP
15Briana DozierRowlett
16 - 12 - 1 (12 - 2)
District 10-5A, 2nd
Bi-District, W 16-0
Area v. Belton L 4-2, L 9-2
2012Texas A&MDMN 1st Team All-DFW
All-Vype Greater Dallas 1st Team
District 10-5A MVP
Team MVP
16Cara HooverAzle
15 - 8 - 1 (10 - 4)
District 5-4A, 3rd
Bi-District, W 8-3
Area v. Burleson W 3-2(9), L 11-1, L 5-1
2012Abilene ChristianDistrict 6-4A Softball Defensive MVP
Azle High team MVP
Academic All District
19Tori ChartersKeller
21 - 7 (13 - 1)
District 7-5A
District Champs
Bi-District, L 5-0, L 6-3
2013Louisiana TechRanked #4 in 5A DMN DFW Area Rankings
1st Team All-District
Academic All-District
20Samantha MontesBurleson
23 - 5 - 2 (13 - 1)
District 7-4A District Champs
Bi-District, W 15-0, W 13-0
Area v. Azle, L 3-2(9), W 11-1, W 5-1
Region Qtr. Final v. Birdville L 3-1
2013BaylorRanked #2 in 4A DMN DFW Area Rankings
Star Telegram Softball Super Team - 2nd Team
All-Vype Greater FW 1st Team
District 7-4A Pitcher of the Year
Johnson County MVP
1st Team All-District
23Sydney LittlejohnRusk
17 - 6 (12 - 0)
District 17-3A District Champs
Bye
Area v. Lorena W 1-0
Region Qtr Final v. Robinson L 11-3
2013AlabamaDistrict 17-3A Pitcher of the Year
24Skylar CaglePilot Point
22 - 13 (9 - 1)
District 9-3A District Champs
Bye
Area v. Princeton, W 11-1, W 5-1
Region Qtr. Final v. Lovejoy W 4-1
Region Semi-Final v. Paris North Lamar
2013Northwestern StateRanked #9 in 3A TGCA Jun 5 Poll
TGCA All-State
TSWA 3A Honorable Mention All-State
1st Team All-Texomaland
All-Vype Denton Country 1st Team
District 9-3A MVP
1st Team All-District
34Chaley BrickeyHaltom
20 - 9 (10 - 4)
District 6-5A, 3rd
Bi-District, W 11-3, W 13-5
Area v. Plano East, L 5-0
2013KansasTSWA 5A 1st Team All-State
Star Telegram Softball Super Team - 1st Team
All-VYPE Greater FW 1st Team
District 6-5A MVP
Team MVP
Academic All-District



Summer 2011 



JerseyPlayerHigh SchoolClassCollegeAccomplishments
1Melissa SchreckLovejoy2011BaylorRegion Finalists
3A TGCA All-State
2nd Team All DFW
1st Team All-District
Ranked #10 4A/3A DMN Area Poll - 4/25/11
2Alisa HamiltonWylie2012 Region Quarter-Finalists
4A TGCA All-State
4A TSWA 2nd Team All-State
2nd Team ALL DFW
1st Team All-District
Ranked #8 4A/3A DMN Area Poll - 4/25/11
Among DFW 4A Leaders in Avg. & 3B's,
7Meaghan HoustonFW Country Day2012FurmanSPC Div. I Champions!
SPC Championship MVP
FWCD Team MVP
All-SPC
All-SPC North Zone
8Holly KernPlano East
24 - 7 (6 - 6)
District 8-5A
2012Texas5A TGCA All-State
2nd Team All DFW
1st Team All District
Team MVP
Ranked Among DFW 5A Leaders in Avg.,
2B's, HR, RBI, Wins, K's & ERA
10Cara HooverAzle
15 - 12 (7 - 4)
District 5-4A, 3rd
Bi-District v. FW Southwest W 7-1, L 9-7, W 14-3
Area vs. Burleson L 5-2, L
2012Abilene ChristianBi-District Champs
1st Team All-District
11Mary StephensWylie
23 - 8 (12 - 2)
District 10-4A 2nd Place
Bi-District v. Carrollton Creekview W 15-7, W 3-0
Area vs. North Dallas W 16-2, W
Region Quarter-Final vs. Frisco Wakeland L 6-2, L 7-4
2012Missouri StateRegion Quarter-Finalists
4A TSWA 1st Team All-State
DFW Offensive POY
District MVP
Academic All District
Team Offensive POY
Ranked #8 4A/3A DMN Area Poll - 4/25/11
Among DFW 4A Leaders in Avg., 2B's, 3B's HR & RBI
12Bailey ChalmersMontgomery
26 - 6 (12 - 1)
District 17-4A Champs
Bi-District v. Canyon Caney Creek W 17-2
Area vs. Nederland W 6-1, W 4-1
Region Quarter-Final vs. Barbers Hill W 2-0, W 2-1
Region Semi-Final vs. Angleton W 3-2, W 11-3
Region Final vs. Sante Fe L 1-0, W 3-1, L 11-10
2011BaylorRegion Finalists
5A TSWA All-State Honorable Mention
District Offensive POY
Academic All District
Team Offensive POY
13Rebecca StokesKilgore
16 - 13 (6-6)
2012UT Arlington1st Team All District
Team Offensive POY
14Haley WagnerMcKinney North
7 - 15 - 1 (5 - 7)
District 10-4A, 4th
Bi-District v. Frisco Wakeland L 7-1, L 10-0
2011North Texas1st Team All District
Academic All State
Academic All District
Team MVP
15Briana DozierRowlett
16 - 10 (11 - 2)
District 10-5A, Champs
Bi-District v. Richardson W 21-0
Area v. Mesquite Horn L 12-4, L 6-4
2012Texas A&MBi-District Champs
1st Team All DFW
District Co-Offensive Player of the Year
Team Offensive Player of the Year
Among DFW 5A Leaders in Avg., 2B's, 3B's, HR & RBI
16Shelby CarterCelina
3A STATE CHAMPS!
36 - 6 - 3 (8 - 0)
District 10-3A Champs w/u v. Rusk 5/3
Area v. Princeton W 6-5(8), W 11-6
Region Quarter-Final vs. Anna W 14-0(5), W 13-3
Region Semi-Final vs. Henderson W 7-1, W 6-5
Region Final vs. Lovejoy W 10-5, W 7-6
State Semi-Final vs. Huntington W 4-3(11)
State Championship vs. West W 5-1
2012Midwestern State3A STATE CHAMPS
3A State Tourney MVP
3A TGCA All-State
3A TSWA State Player of the Year
DFW Player of the Year
1st Team All Texoma Land
District 10-3A MVP
Team MVP
Ranked #8 in 3A TGCA State Poll - 5/3/11
Ranked #4 4A/3A DMN Area Poll - 4/25/11
Among DFW 3A Leaders in Avg., 2B's, HR & RBI
18Chanin NaudinPrinceton
21 - 7 (9 - 1)
District 11-3A
Co Champs (#2 Seed)
Bi-District v. FW Polytechnic W 18-0
Area v. Celina L 6-5(8), L 11-6
2011KansasBi-District Champs
1st Team All DFW
District MVP
Among DFW 3A Leaders in Avg., 2B's, HR & RBI
1/27 - Princeton HS "Best Female Athlete"
21Ciara ClampittCity View
21 - 11 (10 - 2)
District 9-2A, 2nd
Bi-District v. Millsap, W 2-0
Area v. Caddo Mills W 4-0, W 7-0
Region Quarter-Final vs. Brock W 4-3(10), W 2-0
Region Semi-Final vs. Crawford W 8-0, L 5-3, W 9-3
2011ArkansasRegion Finalists
Ranked #7 in 2A TGCA State Poll - 5/3/11
22Christy LisenbyFlower Mound
12 - 10 - 2 (6 - 6)
District 8-5A, 4th
Bi-District v. Keller L 7-5
2013BaylorRanked #8 5A DMN Area Poll - 4/25/11
27April RyanCrowley
0 - 6 (0-0)
2013Texas A&M 
34Chaley BrickeyHaltom
21 - 10 (11 - 3)
District 6-5A, 3rd
Bi-District v. Mansfield L 4-1, L 6-1
2013Kansas2nd Team All DFW
District MVP
Academic All-District
Team Silver Bat Award
45Linsey HaysBrock
27 - 2 (14 - 0)
District 10-2A Champs
w/u vs. Lovejoy 4/29
Area vs. Tom Bean W 6-0, 8-1
Region Quarter-Final vs. City View L 4-3(10), L 2-0
2011BaylorArea Champs
2A TGCA All-State
4A TSWA 3rd Team All-State
All-Parker County MVP
District MVP
Ranked #1 in 2A TGCA State Poll - 5/3/11
66Lauren BixlerJustin Northwest
9 - 8 (5 - 6)
District 7-5A
2011Texas A&M5A TGCA All-State
2nd Team All DFW
1st Team All-District
Academic All District
Team Defensive POY



Summer 2010 



JerseyPlayerHigh SchoolClassCollegeAccomplishments
1Daniella RodarteMesquite
District 11-5A
Runner Up
Bi-District Champs
2010Houston Baptist5A TGCA All-Star Team
Bi-District Champs
1st Team All-District
Mesquite Team MVP
5Melissa SchreckLovejoy
Co-District 13-3A Champs
Region Semi-Finalist
2011BaylorTGCA All State Team
DFW All Area 1st Team
3A Region II Semi-Finalist
1st Team All-District
Team Defensive Player of Year
Ranked #2 in 3A TGCA State Poll - 5/24/10
Ranked #6 DMN 4A & Others Area Rankings
DFW Stats - 1st Team All District
Among 3A leaders in HR, 3B, RBI & AVG.
2/11 - Player to Watch in DMN Softball Preview
3/6 - Named to Wylie All-Tourney Team
3/27 - DMN Friday Standout
5/2 - DMN Blog Area Dream Team
5/10 - DMN Honorable Mention Player of the Week
7Cheyenne DelaGarza-StillsBrock
District 9-2A Champs
State Runner UP
2010Northwestern StateTx Sports Writers 2A 1st Team All-State
TGCA All State Team
UIL State All-Tournament Team
District 9-2A Offensive Player of the Year
Ranked #1 in 2A TGCA State Poll - 5/24/10
3/29 - Featured in Weatherford Telegram
8Shelby CunninghamWills Point
District 14-3A
3rd Place, Playoff Qualifier
2010Lipscomb3A TGCA All-Star Team
1st Team All East Texas
1st Team All-District
Team Offensive MVP
"Tiger Pride Award" for Outstanding Leadership
11Blair BeardMesquite Horn
District 11-5A Champs
Region Semi-Finalist
2010Northwestern StateDFW All Area Honorable Mention
5A Region II Semi-Finalist
Ranked #4 DMN 5A Area Rankings
2/11 - Team to Watch in DMN Softball Preview
3/6 - Wylie Tourney Champs!
Named to Wylie All-Tourney Team
12Bailey ChalmersMontgomery
District 18-4A Champs
Region Semi-Finalist
2011BaylorRegion Semi-Finalist
Ranked #6 in 4A TGCA State Poll - 5/24/10
13Cali BurkeMesquite Horn
District 11-5A Champs
Region Semi-Finalist
2010Northwestern State5A Region II Semi-Finalist
Ranked #4 DMN 5A Area Rankings
DFW Stats - Among 5A leaders in HR, 2B, RBI & AVG.
1/30 - Swimming Regional Qualifier
(100 fly, 100 back & 200 Free Relay)
2/11 - Team to Watch in DMN Softball Preview
3/6 - Wylie Tourney Champs!
14Haley WagnerMcKinney North
District 9-4A
4th Place, Playoff Qualifier
2011North Texas1st Team All-District
Team MVP
DFW Stats - Among 4A leaders in AVG & SB
15Briana DozierRowlett
District 10-5A Champs
Region Finalist
2012Texas A&M5A Region II Finalist
Ranked #3 in 5A TGCA State Poll - 5/24/10
Ranked #3 DMN 5A Area Rankings
16Shelby CarterCelina
District 9-3A Champs
Region Finalist
2012 Tx Sports Writers 3A Honorable Mention All-State
3A Region II Finalist
DFW All Area 1st Team
1st Team Short Stop All-Texhomaland
District 9-3A Defensive MVP
Ranked #1 in 3A TGCA State Poll - 5/24/10
Ranked #7 DMN 4A & Others Area Rankings
DFW Stats - Among 3A leaders in HR, 3B, RBI & AVG.
2/11 - Team to Watch in DMN Softball Preview
4/29 - A DMN Playoff Preview Young Star
18Chanin NaudinPrinceton
Co-District 13-3A Champs
Region Semi-Finalist
2011KansasDFW All Area Honorable Mention
3A Region II Semi-Finalist
Dist. 13-3A Defensive Player of the Year
Ranked #9 DMN 4A & Others Area Rankings
DFW Stats - Among 3A leaders in 3B & AVG.
2/11 - Player to Watch in DMN Softball Preview
4/12 - DMN Player of the Week Honorable Mention
4/15 - District 20-4A Goal Tender of the Year
4/29 - Part of DMN Playoff Preview Dynamic Duo
5/2 - DMN Blog Area Dream Team
20Heather DuckworthNorth Mesquite
District 11-5A, 3rd
Playoff Qualifier
2010Missouri StateDFW All Area 2nd Team
DISTRICT MVP
2/11 - Player to Watch in DMN Softball Preview
3/31 - DMN Tuesday Softball Standout
4/10 - DMN Friday Softball Standout
5/2 - DMN Blog Area Dream Team
21Ciara ClampittCity View2011Arkansas 
34Tara McKenneyRed Oak
District 15-4A, Runner Up
Playoff Qualifier
2010Northwestern StateDFW All Area Honorable Mention
DISTRICT MVP
2/11 - Player to Watch in DMN Softball Preview
45Linsey HaysBrock
District 9-2A Champs
State Runner Up
2011BaylorTx Sports Writers 2A 1st Team All-State
TGCA All State Team
UIL State All-Tournament Team
District 9-2A MVP
Ranked #1 in 2A TGCA State Poll - 5/24/10
3/6 - Back to Back 2A Basketball State Champs
3/29 - Featured in Weatherford Telegram
4/7 - No Hitter(1), 17K's. 3 for 3, Sac
6/4 - 2-hit shutout. Tied 2A Semi-Final Record
w/ 16K's in 3A State Semi-Final
66Lauren BixlerJustin Northwest2011Texas A&MTx Sports Writers 5A 2nd Team All-State
DFW All Area 2nd Team
1st Team All-District
Academic All-District
DFW Stats - Among 5A leaders in 2B & AVG.
2/11 - Player to Watch in DMN Softball Preview
5/2 - DMN Blog Area Dream Team



Summer 2009 



JerseyPlayerHigh SchoolClassCollegeAccomplishments
00Taylor HoaglandFlower Mound
District 6-5A Co-Champs
#2 Seed
2009TexasRanked # 13 in TGCA 5A State Poll
Ranked #2 in DFW Area 5A Poll
#15 on ESPN National Top 25 Sr.'s List
ALL-STATE TEAM
DMN 1st Team All DFW
VYPE Hot 20 Baseball & Softball Players - #3
Among DFW 5A Leaders in RBI, HR's & Hitting
2/14 - HR (1)
2/19 - Dallas Morning News Softball Preview Player and Team to Watch
2/21 - HR(2)
2/24 - Replacing Massey key at Flower Mound
2/27 - FMHS Dominant
3/6 - 3R HR(2)
3/13 - Girls Battle Through Tough Tournament
3/31 - 3B
4/8 - Hoagland Helps FM beat Coppell
4/16 - Lady Jaguars cruise past Farmers
5/7 - DMN H.S. Softball Playoff Preview
2Brittany TalleyLittle Elm
5-4A Third Place
2010Texas TechRegonized in TGCA 4A State Poll
DMN 2nd Team All DFW
District 5-4A Pitcher of the Year
Among DFW Leaders in Hitting & Pitching.
2/19 - No Hitter (1), 12K's
2/27 - HR(1)
3/5 - 3 for 3, 3 RBI
3/10 - No Hitter (2), 10K's. 3 for 4, 2 RBI
3/11 - Fun factor at all-time high for Lady Lobos
3/18 - Softball team remains unbeaten in district
3/31 - No Hitter (3), 12K's; 2 for 3, 2 RBI.
4/1 - DMN Tuesday Standout
4/3 - 14K's
4/4 - DMN Friday Standout
4/6 - DMN Honorable Metion Player of the Week
4/7 - HR(2), 2B, 2-hitter, 18K's
4/8 - DMN Tuesday Night Spotlight
5/7 - DMN H.S. Softball Playoff Preview
4Kaleigh WaltsFlower Mound
District 6-5A Co-Champs
#2 Seed
2010UTEPRanked # 13 in TGCA 5A State Poll
Ranked #5 in DFW Area 5A Poll
Among DFW 5A Leaders in RBI
2/19 - Dallas Morning News Softball Preview Team to Watch
2/21 - 3 for 4, HR(1)
2/24 - 2 for 5.
Replacing Massey key at Flower Mound
2/27 - FMHS Dominant
3/10 - 2 for 3. 2B, 2 RBI
3/13 - Girls Battle Through Tough Tournament
4/16 - Lady Jaguars cruise past Farmers
4/20 - 2 for 4, 2B, RBI, 2 RS
5Ashley ThomasMcKinney
9-4A
Three-way District Champs
(#2 Seed)
2010Georgia TechRanked # 7 in TGCA 4A State Poll
Ranked #4 in DFW Area 4A Poll
2/18 - McKinney High Beats Forney
2/19 - Lionettes on Early Roll
3/20 - 3 for 3, 3B, 3 RBI
4/7 - 4 for 5, 3B, 2B, 2RS, RBI
4/21 - Mood changes for McKinney softball team
4/24 - HR(1)
5/7 - DMN H.S. Softball Playoff Preview
6Angela WhiteS&S Consolidated
District 11-2A Champs
2A Region II Finalists
2009Stephen F. AustinRanked #1 in TGCA 2A State Poll
ALL-STATE TEAM
2/19 - No hitter (1), 16K's
2/26 - Perfect Game(1). 12K's. 2 HR's (1 & 2)
2/28 - No Hitter1(3). 14K's
3/5 - HR(3)
3/16 - No Hitter (4)
3/24 - 17K's, 2 hitter
4/2 - One Hitter. 3B
4/7 - dbl hdr. Back-to-Back No Hitters (5 & 6).
4/20 - No Hitter (7)
4/21 - 1 Hitter
4/24 - 1 hitter, 17K's
7Emma EichmanKeller Fossil Ridge2010Louisiana TechDistrict 5-5A Basketball Defensive Player of the Year
3/7 - HR(1)
9Kathy SheltonMcKinney North
District 9-4A 4th Place
Playoff Qualifier
2009BaylorOthers Recognized in TGCA 4A State Poll
Ranked #8 in DFW Area 4A Poll
#20 on ESPN National Top 25 Sr.'s List
DMN 1st Team All DFW
District 9-4A Defensive Player of the Year
McKinney North Defensive Player of the Year
VYPE Hot 20 Baseball & Softball Players - #17
Among DFW 4A Leaders in SB's
2/19 - Dallas Morning News Softball Preview Player to Watch
3/6 - 3 for 6, 2B, 3RBI, 4 RS, BB
3/7 - 1 for 2, BB, SB
3/10 - 1 for 2, BB, SB
3/17 - 1 for 3, BB, 2 SB
3/19 - 1 for 3
3/24 - 2 for 4, 2 RS, 4 SB's
3/25 - Shelton #17 in Vype Magazine Top 20 Baseball/Softball players in DFW
3/30 - 1 for 3
3/31 - 1 for 3, SB
4/1 - North Beats Ranked Team
4/3 - SB, RS
4/7 - 1 for 2, BB, 2 RS, RBI
4/10 - 3 for 4, 2B, 2 RBI, 2 RS
4/21 - 3 for 3, 2B, 2RS
4/24 - 3 for 4, HBP, SB, 2 RS
4/27 - DMN Player of the Week Honorable Mention
5/7 - DMN H.S. Softball Playoff Preview
10Stevie PiercePlano
District 8-5A
Champs
2009Missouri StateRanked # 23 in TGCA 5A State Poll
Ranked #7 in DFW Area 5A Poll
2/17 - 1 for 3, 2B
2/19 Bryan Tourney - 5 for 15 HR (1)
2/24 - 1 for 4 2B
2/28 Allen Tourney - 5 for 10 3 2B, 4BB
3/3 - 2 for 3 HR (2), BB
3/5 - 1 for 3 2B
3/10 - 2 for 3
13Hannah SchneblyWeatherford
District 3-5A
Champs
2009Tennessee StateRanked # 18 in TGCA 3A State Poll
DMN 2nd Team All DFW
Among DFW 3A Leaders in RBI, SBs & Batting
3/20 - 4 for 4, 2 2B's
3/24 - 2 for 4, 2B
3/27 - 2 for 4, 2B
3/30 - 3 for 4, 2 2B
4/3 - 1 for 4, 2B
4/6 - 5 for 5, HR(1), 2 2B
4/7 - 4 for 5, 2 3B, 2B
4/14 - 3 for 4, 2B
4/17 - 1 for 4, 2B
4/21 - 2 for 5, 3B, 2B
18Chanin NaudinPrinceton
District 13-3A
Co Champs
#1 Seed
2011KansasRanked # 18 in TGCA 3A State Poll
DMN 2nd Team All DFW
Among DFW 3A Leaders in RBI, SBs & Batting
3/20 - 4 for 4, 2 2B's
3/24 - 2 for 4, 2B
3/27 - 2 for 4, 2B
3/30 - 3 for 4, 2 2B
4/3 - 1 for 4, 2B
4/6 - 5 for 5, HR(1), 2 2B
4/7 - 4 for 5, 2 3B, 2B
4/14 - 3 for 4, 2B
4/17 - 1 for 4, 2B
4/21 - 2 for 5, 3B, 2B
21Tanner PipkenFlower Mound Marcus
5A Region II Finalists
2011  
22Jessica SmithLorena
District 19-3A
Champs
2011 Ranked # 12 in TGCA 4A State Poll
District 19-3A
Individual Golf Champion
2/19 - 1 for 3
2/20 - 2 for 4
2/21 - 4 for 7
2/26 - 2 for 2
3/3 - 2 for 3
3/5 - 1 for 2
3/6 - 4 for 7
3/7 - 5 for 7
3/17 - 1 for 2
4/18 - 1 for 1, HR(1), BB
4/24 - 3 for 3, HR(2)
24Christina RoosmalenPlano West
Distict 8-5A
2nd Place
2009Southern MissRanked # 17 in TGCA 5A State Poll
Ranked #8 in DFW Area 5A Poll
ALL-STATE TEAM
DMN 2nd Team All DFW
VYPE Hot 20 Baseball & Softball Players - #11
2/19 - Dallas Morning News Softball Preview Player to Watch
2/28 - HR(1)
3/24 - HR(2), 2B
3/30 - DMN Player of the Week
5/7 - DMN H.S. Softball Playoff Preview
27Jessica SheldonNorth Little Rock
2009 7A State Champs
2009CentenaryArkansas 7A State Champs!
North Little Rock H.S. Female Athelte of the Year
2/24 - Perfect Game (1). 14 K's
3/3 - Perfect Game (2), 14K's
3/5 - Perfect Game (3)
3/25 - NLR Takes Tournament of Champions
4/10 - Lady Cats putting pieces back together
4/24 - Lady Cats have eye on conference
5/9 - 7A State Champs
5/10 - North Little Rock repeats at Lady Hornets' expense
5/10 - Charging to another championship
34Tara McKenneyRed Oak
District 15-4A
Third Place
2010Northwestern StateDMN 2nd Team All DFW Amond DFW Leaders in SB's & Batting Avg.
2/17 - 2 for 4, 3B
2/19 - 3 for 5, 3B
2/20 - 3 for 6, 2 2B
2/21 - 2 for 2, 2 RBI
2/24 - 1 for 2, 3 RBI, 3B
2/26 - 3 RBI, 3B, HR(1)
2/27 - 2 for 3, RBI
2/28 - 3 for 7, RBI, 2B
3/3 - 1 for 3
3/10 - 1 for 2
3/18 - 2 for 4, 2RS, RBI
3/19 - 2 for 3, 2RS
3/21 - 5 for 9, 4RS, HR(2), RBI
3/23 - 3 for 4, 2RS, RBI
3/31 - 2B
4/3 - 2 for 3, 2 RS, RBI
4/9 - 2 for 5, HR(3), 3 RS, RBI
66Lauren TamayoJustin Northwest
District 5-5A
Co-Champs
#2 Seed
2011Texas A&MRanked # 16 in TGCA 5A State Poll
Ranked #10 in DFW Area 5A Poll
ALL-STATE TEAM
DMN 2nd Team All DFW
3/3 - HR(1), 3B, 2B
3/7 - Walk off HR(2)
3/10 - HR(3), 3 RBI
3/13 - Strong Start Helps Texans



Summer 2008 



JerseyPlayerHigh SchoolClassCollegeAccomplishments
2Brittany CaruthersMidlothian2009SFATGCA ALL-STATE TEAM
Ranked #6 in DMN 4A Area Rankings
2nd Team All-DFW
Among DFW 4A Leaders in HRs(6
District Defense MVP
Academic All-District
3Kallan ThompsonForney2009La. TechRanked #3 in DMN 4A Area Rankings
2nd Team All-DFW
Among DFW 4A Leaders in Avg. & RBI
District 10-4A Offensive Player of the Year
5Tomi GarrisonGarland2008Sam Houston St.Ranked #15 in Rivals.com National FAB 50 Rankings
Ranked #18 in Rivals.com Preseason FAB 50 Rankings
Ranked #2 in TGCA 5A State Poll
Ranked #1 in DMN 5A Area Rankings
EA Sports 1st Team All-American
2008 Louisville Slugger/NFCA H.S. All American 1st Team
Texas Sports Writers Association 1st Team All-State
TGCA ALL-STATE TEAM TGCA Academic All-State
DMN DFW Player of the Year
District 10-5A MVP
Garland HS Most Athletic
Garland HS Lady Owl Co-MVP
Gale Fields - Garland Sports Hall of Fame
Among DFW 5A Leaders in Wins, ERA, K's, RBI
7Emma EichmanKeller Fossil Ridge2010La. Tech2nd Team All-District
Academic All-District
9Kathy SheltonMcKinney North2009BaylorRanked #6 in TGCA 4A State Poll
Ranked #5 in DMN 4A Area Rankings
1st Team All-DFW
High Schools Sports Magazine Collin County MVP
District 9-4A MVP
McKinney News.net Softball Player of the Year
Courier Gazette "Ms. McKinney Softball"
Team MVP
Academic All-District
10Mallory MooneyMesquite Horn2008Midwestern St.Ranked #7 in DMN 5A Area Rankings
TGCA ALL-STATE TEAM
TGCA Academic All-State
District 12-5A Offensive Player of the Year
Academic All-District Team MVP
11Whitney CanionAledo2008BaylorRanked #3 in USA Today/NFCA National Poll
4A STATE CHAMPS!
4A State Tourney MVP
Ranked #4 in Rivals.com National FAB 50 Rankings
EA Sports 1st Team All-American
GATORADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR - TX
Texas Sports Writers Association 4A Player of the Year
TGCA ALL-STATE TEAM
TGCA Academic All-State
FW Telegram 2008 Softball Player of the Year
District 8-4A MVP
Ranked #1 in TGCA 4A State Poll
Among Star Telegram Leaders in RBI, Wins & ERA
High School Sports Magazine
12Stevie PiercePlano Sr.2009Missouri St.Ranked #3 in DMN 5A Area Rankings
1st Team All-District
Academic All-District
Among DFW 5A Leaders in Avg., RBI, HRs.
13Hannah SchneblyWeatherford2009Tennessee St.Ranked #5 in TGCA 5A State Poll
FW Telegram 2008 Super Softball 1st Team
Among Star Telegram Leaders in Wins, ERA & K's
District 4-5A MVP
Academic All-District
15Nikki DuffPlano East2008Midwestern St.Ranked #6 in DMN 5A Area Rankings
Among DFW 5A Leaders in SB's
1st Team All-District
Academic All-District
16Lisa JohnsonSherman HS2008North TexasHerald Democrat 2008 All-Texomaland Player of the Year
TGCA Academic All-State
1st Team All-District
Team MVP
Kiwanis Club Lady Cat Award
Academic All-District
17Kayleigh WaltsFlower Mound2009UTEPRanked #6 in TGCA 5A State Poll
Ranked #2 in DMN 5A Area Rankings
2nd Team All-District
Academic All-District
19Brittany GriffithsPlano Sr.2008ArkansasRanked #3 in DMN 5A Area Rankings
Texas Sports Writers Association 1st Team All-State
TGCA ALL-STATE TEAM
1st Team All-DFW
District 9-5A MVP
Among DFW 5A Leaders in HRs, RBI
20Lyndi SamuelsonAledo2008North TexasRanked #3 in USA Today/NFCA National Poll
4A STATE CHAMPS!
4A State All-Tournament Team
Ranked #4 in Rivals.com National FAB 50 Rankings
Ranked #1 in TGCA 4A State Poll
Texas Sports Writers Association 2nd Team All-State
TGCA ALL-STATE TEAM
TGCA Academic All-State
FW Telegram 2008 Super Softball 1st Team
1st Team All-District
Among Star Telegram Leaders in SB's, Xtra BH's & RS
24Christina RoosmalenPlano west2009Southern MissTGCA ALL-STATE TEAM
Ranked #4 in DMN 5A Area Rankings
1st Team All-DFW
District 9-5A Offensive MVP
Team Golden Bat Award
Among DFW 5A Leaders in RBI
25Lindsey SmithBishop Lynch2008CentenaryRanked #3 in DMN 3A & Others Area Rankings
1st Team All-DFW
District TAPPS 1-6A MVP
Among DFW 3A & Others Leaders in Avg. HRs & RBI



Summer 2007 



JerseyPlayerHigh SchoolClassCollegeAccomplishments
1Sarah McCloudCelina2007Georgia3A Region II Finalist
Ranked #5 in State (3A)
Ranked #1 in DFW Area (3A)
EA Sports Softball All-American
2nd Team Texas Sports Writers Assoc
2nd Team All-State
TEXOMA LAND PLAYER OF THE YEAR
1st Team ALL-DFW
District 9-3A MVP
4Natalie VillarrealFrisco High2007Texas A&MArea Champs
Co-District Champs
Ranked #31 Nationally in Rivals.com Preseason Poll
Ranked #2 in DFW Area (4A)
TGCA ALL-STATE TEAM
2nd Team ALL-DFW
District Offensive Player of the Year
Team MVP
Team Defensive Player of the Year
Among DFW 4A Statistical Leaders
7Amy HooksNorth Mesquite2007TexasDistrict Champs Area Champs Among DFW 5A Statistical Leaders
1st Team ALL-DFW
Offensive Player of the year - District 12-5A
Offensive Player of the year - North Mesquite
Academic All-State
Volleyball: 1st Team All-District & Academic All state
School awards: A honor roll, Perfect Attendance (13 years) & Most Athletic
8Amanda LockeNorth Mesquite2007AlabamaDistrict Champs
Area Champs
EA Sports Softball All-American
2nd Team TGCA ALL-STATE TEAM
Texas Sports Writers Assoc. 2nd Team All-State
1st Team ALL-DFW
District MVP
North Mesquite - MVP
Among DFW 5A Statistical Leaders
9Kathy SheltonMcKinney North2009Baylor4A State Semi-Finalist
4A Region II Champs
District Co-Champs
TGCA ALL-STATE TEAM
2nd Team ALL-DFW
McKinney News.net Magnificent Nine
District Defensive Player of the Year
McKinney Courier-Gazette 1st Team All McKinney Team
Team Golden Glove Award
Ranked #1 in State (4A)
Ranked #1 in DFW Area (4A)
Among DFW 4A Statistical Leaders
10Mallory MooneyMesquite Horn2008Midwestern St.Bi-District Champs
1st Team All-District
All-District All academic
Mesquite Horn MVP
Mesquite Horn Offensive Player of the Year
11Whitney CanionAledo2008Baylor4A Region I Finalist District Champs
Texas Sports Writers Assoc. 2nd Team All-State
FW Star-Telegram Super Softball Team - 1st Team
Parker County MVP
District MVP
Academic All-District
Ranked #8 in State (4A)
Among Star Telegram 4A Statistical Leaders
12Brianna LoveGarland2007ULM5A STATE CHAMPS!
Ranked #8 in USA Today/NFCA National Poll
Ranked #10 in Rivals.com Fab 50
Ranked #12 Nationally in Rivals.com Preseason Poll
Ranked #1 in State (5A)
Ranked #2 in DFW Area (5A)
Among DFW 5A Statistical Leaders
Texas Sports Writers Assoc. 1st Team All-State
2nd Team ALL-DFW
GISD Female Athlete of the Year
Garland Sports Hall of Fame: Gale Fields Award
1st Team All District
Academic All District
Lady Owls Co-MVP
Lady Owls Most Athletic Award
Ms Garland High School
Most Athletic Female
Honor Graduate
Texas Scholar
15Krstyle HueyGarland2007Oklahoma5A STATE CHAMPS!
Ranked #8 in USA Today/NFCA National Poll
Ranked #10 in Rivals.com Fab 50
Ranked #12 Nationally in Rivals.com Preseason Poll
Ranked #1 in State (5A)
Ranked #2 in DFW Area (5A)
State Tournament All Tournament Team
2nd Team ALL-DFW
District 11-5A Defensive Player of The Year
Lady Owl MVP
Among DFW 5A Statistical Leaders
16Lisa JohnsonSherman HS2008North TexasBi-District Champs
All Texoma Area Team
District Pitcher of the Year
Team MVP
Academic All-District
On the Sherman Herald Democrat Statistical Leaderboard
17Nikki DuffPlano East2008Midwestern St.Co-District Champs
Bi-District Champs
Ranked #5 in DFW Area (5A)
19Brittany GriffithsPlano Sr.2008ArkansasTGCA ALL-STATE TEAM
2nd Team ALL-DFW
1st Team All-District
Team Defensive Player of the Year
Ranked #9 in DFW Area (5A)
Among DFW 5A Statistical Leaders
20Lyndi SamuelsonAledo2008North Texas4A Region I Finalist
District Champs
Ranked #8 in State (4A)
FW Star-Telegram Super Softball Team - 1st Team
Among Star Telegram 4A Statistical Leaders
District 8-4A Offensive MVP
Academic All-District
21Kristen AdkinsMcKinney North2007Florida4A State Semi-Finalist
4A Region II Champs
District Co-Champs
EA Sports Softball All-American
2nd Team State Tournament All-Tournament Team
TGCA ALL-STATE TEAM
Texas Sports Writers Assoc. 1st Team All-State
1st Team ALL-DFW
McKinney News.net Magnificent Nine Player of the Year
District Co-MVP
McKinney Courier-Gazette "Ms. McKinney"
McKinney News.net Honorable Mention Athlete of the Year
Team MVP
Ranked #1 in State (4A)
Ranked #1 in DFW Area (4A)
Among DFW 4A Statistical Leaders
23Brooke BlackfordGarland Naaman Forest2009 1st Team All District
Academic All District
Team MVP
25Lindsey SmithBishop Lynch2008CentenarySTATE CHAMPS!
STATE TOURNAMENT ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
First Team All State TAPPS 6A
2nd Team ALL-DFW
Ranked #1 in DFW Area (Private)
Among DFW Statistical Leaders
District MVP
First Team All District TAPPS 6A
Bishop Lynch Offensive Player of the Year
TV Highlights @ 19min 30 sec Play of the Week @ 21min 30sec



Summer 2006 



JerseyPlayerHigh SchoolClassCollegeAccomplishments
1Sarah McCloudCelina2007Georgia2A Region II Champs / 2A State Semi-Finalists
Ranked #3 in State (2A)
Ranked #2 in DFW Area (3A & Others)
ALL STATE TEAM
1st Team All DFW
District 13-2A MVP
3Sara StinsonNorth Mesquite2007Iowa St.Area Champs
1st Team All District (12-5A)
North Mesquite Defensive Player of the Year
4Natalie VillarrealFrisco High2007Texas A&MArea Champs
Ranked #19 in State (4A)
Ranked #3 in DFW Area
ALL STATE TEAM
1st Team All DFW
District 9-4A MVP
Team MVP
Team Offensive MVP
Team Defensive MVP
5Olivia HawkinsMcKinney North2006UNLV 
7Amy HooksNorth Mesquite2007TexasArea Champs
1st Team All District
All Academic Team
North Mesquite Offensive Player of the Year
8Amanda LockeNorth Mesquite2007AlabamaArea Champs
1st Team All DFW
Most Valuable Player District (12-5A)
North Mesquite Most Valuable Player
9Kathy SheltonMcKinney North2009Baylor4A Region II Finalist
Ranked #6 in State (4A)
All District Honorable Mention
McKinney Sports.net "Magnificent 9 Team"
Ranked #5 in DFW Area
10Summer YoungAlba-Golden2006Louisiana TechDistrict Pitcher of the Year
Team Co-MVP
Track: Regional Qualifier - Discuss
12Brianna LoveGarland2007ULM5A STATE CHAMPS!
ALL STATE TOURNAMENT TEAM
Ranked #3 Nationally in Preseason Poll
Ranked #1 in State (5A)
Ranked #2 in DFW Area
State Record (2 triples in a state tourney game)
1st Team All-District
15Krstyle HueyGarland2007Oklahoma5A STATE CHAMPS!
ALL STATE TEAM
ALL STATE TOURNAMENT TEAM
Ranked #3 Nationally in Preseason Poll
Ranked #1 in State (5A)
Ranked #2 in DFW Area
2nd Team All DFW
Offensive Player of the Year (District 11-5A)
Lady Owls Offensive Player of the Year
16Lisa JohnsonSherman HS2008North TexasDistrict 5-4A Offensive Player of the Year
Lady Cats Most Valuable Player
Lady Cats Heavy Hitter Award
19Brittany GriffithsPlano Sr.2008Arkansas 
20Tiffani WoodrumAlba-Golden2006Sam Houston St.1st Team All District
Team Co MVP
Track: District Champs - 4x100m & 4x200m relays
Regional Qualifier - 100m, 4x100m & 4x200m relays
21Kristen AdkinsMcKinney North2007Florida4A Region II Finalist
Ranked #6 in State (4A)
Ranked #5 in DFW Area
1st Team All District (9-4A)
McKinney Sports.net "Magnificent 9 Team"



Summer 2005 



JerseyPlayerHigh SchoolClassCollegeAccomplishments
1Sarah McCloudCelina2007  
4Natalie VillarrealIrving High2007 DFW All Area, 1st Team
1st Team All-District, District 6-5A
Irving High Girls All Athlete Award
Among DFW Leaders in Avg., RBI, HR's & SB's
Tops in District 6-5A Statistically
Avg: .532, 2 HR's, 20 RBIs, SLG% .908, OB% .584
7Amy HooksNorth Mesquite2007 DFW All Area, 1st Team
District MVP, 12-5A
Lady Stallions MVP
Lady Stallion Offensive Player of the Year
#1 in DFW in HRs.
1st in District 12-5A in Hitting, RBI & HR's
Ranked #6 in DFW Area
Avg: .482, 11 HR's, 35 RBIs, SLG% 1.232
9Kathy SheltonMcKinney North2009 Basketball MVP
Volleyball MVP
Outstanding Sprinter and Field Event Award
4/8 - 3rd in 400M (School Record), 3rd in Long Jump (School Record),
4th in Triple Jump (School Record), 4th in 4x400 Relay (School Record)
4/1 - 1st in 400M, 2nd in Long Jump, 3rd in High Jump, 4th in 4x400 relay
3/17 - 1st in Long Jump
Nov '04 - District Volleyball Champs
Feb '05 - District Basketball Champs
10Summer YoungAlba-Golden2007  
12Brianna LoveGarland2007 Garland News All City Team
1st Team All-District, District 11-5A
Lady Owl Softball Outstanding Hustle Award
Ranked #5 Nationally
Ranked #3 in the State - Class 5A
Ranked #2 in DFW Area
Among DFW Leaders in Avg., HRs, RBI & SB's
15Krstyle HueyGarland2007 Garland News All City Team
Defensive Player of the Year, District 11-5A
Lady Owl Softball Defensive Player of the Year
Ranked #5 Nationally
Ranked #3 in the State - Class 5A
Ranked #2 in DFW Area
Among DFW Leaders in Avg. & SB's
16Lisa JohnsonSherman HS2008 All Texamo Team Utility Player of the Year
Pitcher of the Year, District 5-4A
Team MVP & Heavy Hitter Awards
20Tiffani WoodrumAlba-Golden2006 Defensive Player of the Year, District 17-2A
Regional Qualifier - Track: 4x100 Relay & 4x200 Relay
Leads East Texas in Steals, 3rd in 2B's
21Kristen AdkinsMcKinney North2007 DFW All Area, 2nd Team
Collin County Utility Player of the Year
Utility Player of the Year, District 9-4A
Lady Bulldogs Super Slugger Award
Ranked #1 in the State - Class 4A
Ranked #1 in DFW Area Among DFW Leaders in Avg., RBI, HRs,& K's ERA
25Whitney WilsonGarland2007