16u Texas Glory (Naudin)
2020 Roster
JerseyPlayerHigh SchoolClassPositionCollege 
00Ashley BreedingKeller20222B SS
1Aubrey BrownWylie2023OF 2B SS
1Catherine KuhnCanyon2022OF 2B SS
2Brooke SivekBoerne2022OF 2B SS
2Kearstin TinsleyLittle Elm2024OF 2B SS
3Ashley VaccaroHebron2022OF 2B
4Macie AndrewsChisholm (OK)2023RHP OF 2B 3B SS
5Breanna TodmanEaton2023OF 1B
5Mia LiscanoHays2023 
6Emily JanekItaly2022RHP
7Caelee ClarkLake Creek2022OF 2B
7Mackenzie NolanPrestonwood Christian20232B 3B SS
8Shorey NguyenHebron2023OF 3B
9Tia WarsopMansfield Lake Ridge2023OF 2B SS
9Alysandra CalixtoAustin Bowie2023OF 2B
10Natalie PachecoLytle2023C 3B
10Adayah WallacePlano West2023OF SS
11Christi CastillaSan Marcos2023OF
12Abigail DowellIowa Park2023LHP 1B
14Natalie NorwoodMount Vernon2023OF
15Kayden HarmsEaton2023OF 2B SS
16Sierra CorbinFrisco Centennial2022C 1B 3B
17Alexandra AguilarMidland2022RHP 1B
18Raigan BrannonMansfield Lake Ridge2023C 1B 3B
19Sydney YoungThe Colony2023C 3B
20Kelsie AdamsVan Alstyne2022OF 1B 3B
21Graci GreenTemple Christian2024OF 1B 3B
22Leah McAnallyEdmond Memorial (OK)2023C 1B 3B Oklahoma
23Braelyn BuchananDenton Guyer2022OF
24Tristian ThompsonWaco Midway2023OF 1B 3B
25Carsen KitchensMidlothian2023C
27Logan HallemanFlower Mound2023OF 2B
27Meagan LeeLeander2022OF 2B
28Haylie StumBridgeland2023LHP OF 1B
29Kayleigh SmithAledo2022RHP OF 1B 3B
32Avery SongerRains2023OF 2B SS
33Hosanna LindbladeHome School2023RHP 1B 3B
35Avery JeffersonDenton Guyer2023OF 2B 3B SS
41Mckenna GuestPrairiland2023RHP OF 1B 3B
41Lindsay O'DellTaylor2022RHP 1B
42Tori EdwardsFlower Mound Marcus2023OF 1B 3B
45Megan KelnarHays2022C OF
50Kadin VireWaxahachie2023C OF 2B
51Kaitlyn SailorCelina2023OF 2B 3B SS
77Tamar ReynaLockhart20222B 3B
77Bailey CollinsMansfield Lake Ridge2024RHP OF 1B 3B
99Kathryn NobleHays2022RHP 1B
99Chelsea ChittyCanton2023C 1B 3B


2020 Schedule
DateEvent (click for detail)Location (click for map)
September 4 - September 5Practice NAUDIN SOUTHKyle, TX
September 5 - September 6Practice Weekend - NAUDIN I & IITBD
September 12 - September 13Glory Days - ALL TEAMSPlano, TX
September 19 - September 20TFL North Conference Kick Off - Tracy Beard InvitationalPlano, TX
September 26 - September 27Naudin I & II Practice WeekendTBD
September 26 - September 27TFL Fall Central Texas Kickoff - NAUDIN SOUTH ONLYSan Marcos, TX
October 2 - October 4Hotshots Fall Invitational - NAUDIN SOUTH ONLYHouston, TX
October 2 - October 4Alliance Tournament NAUDIN I & IIOklahoma
October 10 - October 11Practice Weekend - ALL TEAMSTBD
October 17 - October 18Ronald McDonaldSprings & Woodlands, TX
October 24 - October 25Texas Glory Friendly Weekend - ALL TEAMSAlva Jo Fiscer Softball Complex, San Antonio
October 31 - November 1Impact Gold Fall InviteSugarland, TX
November 6 - November 8Bombers Exposure WeekendCollege Station, TX
November 13 - November 15Gold Cup / McNeese Camp - NAUDIN SOUTH ONLYSugarland, TX
November 14 - November 15Practice Weekend - ALL TEAMSTBD
November 21 - November 22TFL Fall ChampionshipTBD


Coaching Staff
NameEmailPhone
Ed Naudinednaudin@yahoo.com949.422.2423
Mike Millermike@texasgloryfastpitch.com972-292-8431
Ken Stokercoachstoker@yahoo.com903-681-7437
Bill Warkbwark13@att.net 
Jaime Castilla - South TeamCastillajaime@yahoo.com(512) 216-8973


Click to view this team's Alumni Page