Texas Glory
 
2022 Roster
JerseyPlayerHigh SchoolClassPositionCollegeAccomplishments 
00Ashley BreedingKeller20222B SS Bradley  
1Macy GrafAledo2022OF 2B SS Mississippi St. #43 in Extra Innings 2022 Extra Elite 100
2021 18u Alliance Super Cup All-Tournament Team
2022 Alliance All-Star Game Watch List
2Erin PetersonDenton Guyer2024OF 2B SS  
3Haidyn SokoloskiFlower Mound Marcus2022OF 1B 2B SS Oklahoma State 2021 Junior Pan American Games Gold Medalist
#17 in ExtraInnings 2022 Extra Elite 100
2021 18u Alliance Super Cup All-Tournament Team
2022 Alliance All-Star Game Watch List
2021 District 6-6A 1st Team All-District Volleyball
4Macie AndrewsChisholm (OK)2023RHP OF 2B 3B SS Stephen F. Austin  
6Elizabeth MoffittProsper2022C 1B 3B Texas Tech #41 in Extra Innings 2022 Extra Elite 100
2022 Alliance All-Star Game Watch List
7Madison RunyanWest2022OF 2B SS Maryland #96 in Extra Innings 2022 Extra Elite 100
2022 Alliance All-Star Game Watch List
2021 17AAA 1st Team All District Volleyball
8Sydney LewisProsper20221B Maryland #100 in Extra Innings 2022 Extra Elite 100
2022 Alliance All-Star Game Watch List
9Tia WarsopMansfield Lake Ridge2023OF 2B SS Oklahoma State  
10Kaylee GrealyProsper2022OF 2B 3B SS Louisiana Tech  
11Adayah WallacePlano West2023OF SS Texas  
12Georgia HeathcockLittle Elm2022C OF 1B 3B UC San Diego 2021 Little Elm August Student of the Month
13Mackenzie NolanPrestonwood Christian20232B 3B SS Grand Canyon 1/21/22 - Dallas Morning News Friday Night Bball Standout - Set School Record w/ 11 3-pointers
14Lindsay O'DellTaylor2022RHP 1B Loyola Marymount  
15Abigail DowellIowa Park2023LHP 1B Boise St.  
17Ava EdwardsArgyle2023RHP OF  
18Raigan BrannonMansfield Lake Ridge2023C 1B 3B  
19Sydney YoungThe Colony2023C 3B  
20Gabrielle CoffeyProsper2022C 1B 3B Mississippi St. 2021 Brazilian Jr. National Team
#64 in Extra Innings 2022 Extra Elite 100
2022 Alliance All-Star Game Watch List
21Jodie EppersonCrandall2022OF 2B 3B SS North Texas 2022 Alliance All-Star Game Watch List
2021 2nd Team All-District 13-5A
22Ayden AllenProsper2022OF 1B 3B Houston #73 in Extra Innings 2022 Extra Elite 100
2022 Alliance All-Star Game Watch List
23Braelyn BuchananDenton Guyer2022OF East Texas Baptist  
24Tristian ThompsonWaco Midway2023OF 1B 3B Indiana  
25Olivia WickThe Colony2022OF 3B Regis  
26Aubrey BrownWylie2023OF 2B SS Lamar  
27Logan HallemanFlower Mound2023OF 2B SS Texas Tech  
28Hayden FoxGunter2022C 3B Tarleton State #452 Extra Innings 2022 Extra Elite 100
29Kayleigh SmithAledo2022RHP OF 1B 3B North Texas #287 in Extra Innings 2022 Elite 100
31RyLee CrandallArtesia (NM)2022RHP 3B Baylor #35 in Extra Innings 2022 Extra Elite 100
2022 Alliance All-Star Game Watch List
32Sadie BeckKeller2024RHP OF  
33Katherine CantrellFlower Mound2023C  
34Keegan RowlandColbert (OK)2023C  
35Leah McAnallyEdmond Memorial (OK)2023C 1B 3B Boise St. 2021 Oklahoman's All-Big City 1st Team
2021 All Central OK Athletic Conference - 2nd Team
OKC Area Players to Watch in 2021
36Mckenna AndrewsFlower Mound2022OF 2B SS Iowa State #282 in Extra Innings 2022 Elite 100
2022 Alliance All-Star Game Watch List
41McKenna GuestPrairiland2023RHP OF 1B 3B Stephen F. Austin  
42Tori EdwardsFlower Mound Marcus2023OF 1B 3B LSU  
44Ashley VaccaroHebron2022OF 2B Central Christian College of Kansas  
55Sydney OlschefskiKeller2022OF Tarleton State  
72Tatum WrightFrisco Centennial20221B 3B Texas A&M Commerce  
76Mattison BusterComo-Pickton2023RHP 1B Louisiana Tech  
77Katerina LunaProsper RockHill20222B 3B SS Pace  
96Gabrielle BrionesNorth Mesquite20232B 3B SS Stephen F. Austin  


2022 Schedule
DateEvent (click for detail)Location (click for map)
February 27 - February 27Gathering. 10a - 1pHalo
March 20 - March 20Gathering. 10a - 1pHalo
April 24 - April 24Gathering. 10a - 1pHalo
May 15 - May 15Practice 930a - 1pHalo
May 22 - May 22Practice 930a - 1pHalo
May 29 - May 29Round RobinHalo
June 4 - June 5Round RobinPlano
June 10 - June 12TCS Tx State Championships - Super Cup Rd 2Plano / Frisco / Allen
June 16 - June 192022 Texas Glory Summer ShootoutPlano
June 22 - June 25Top Club NationalsOKC
June 27 - July 3TCS FireworksAurora, CO
July 7 - July 102021 TFL ChampionshipPlano / Allen / Frisco
July 11 - July 16Triple Crown NationalsSoCal
July 24 - July 312021 Alliance Fast-Pitch NationalsGrand Park and Kokomo, IN
August 14 - August 14TryoutsHalo
August 28 - August 28Practice 9a - 130pHalo
September 4 - September 4Practice 9a - 130pHalo
September 11 - September 11Practice 9a - 130pHalo
September 17 - September 182022 Tracy Beard InvitePlano, TX
September 25 - September 25Practice. 930a - 1pHalo
October 1 - October 22022 NT Fall ShootoutPlano, TX
October 8 - October 92022 College ClassicHouston, TX
October 14 - October 162022 Ronald McDonaldHouston, TX
October 22 - October 232022 Alliance Super Cup Stage 1Plano, TX
October 29 - October 302022 Bomber ExposureCollege Station, TX
November 12 - November 132022 Texas Gold CupHouston, TX
November 19 - November 202022 TFL Fall ChampionshipsHouston


Coaching Staff
NameEmailPhone
Kevin Sheltonglory3rd7@gmail.com469.236.8838
Reed RobbinsReedcooperrobbins@gmail.com(817) 300-1898
Cedric Colemancoachcoleman@ymail.com 817 371 0561
Keith Allencoachkeithallen@gmail.com 214-876-0724
Chris CarithersChris@ci-resources.com817 807 7499
Ryan Nicholsonryanfmi@sbcglobal.net469 400 5418
Ken Hollingsworthkenvalhol@gmail.com469 744 8698


Click to view this team's Alumni Page